Binck Bank Tour 2019  |  Stage 6. Den Haag - Den Haag   

25th edition

8.4 km, 17 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos 09'16"
2.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 00'05"
3.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'08"
4.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 00'11"
5.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'15"
6.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'16"
7.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
9.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'18"
10.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 00'20"
11.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
12.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 00'21"
14.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
15.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 00'23"
16.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates 00'24"
17.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
18.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 00'25"
19.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
20.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
22.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 00'26"
23.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'27"
24.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 00'28"
26.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'29"
27.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
28.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
29.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 00'30"
30.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
31.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 00'31"
32.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
33.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 00'32"
34.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'33"
36.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
38.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 00'34"
39.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
40.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 00'35"
41.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
42.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 00'36"
44.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'37"
46.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
47.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
48.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
49.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'38"
50.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
51.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 00'39"
52.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 00'40"
53.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
54.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles
55.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
56.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
57.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
58.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 00'41"
59.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'42"
60.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
61.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
62.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'43"
63.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 00'44"
65.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 00'45"
66.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles
67.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
68.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 00'46"
69.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 00'47"
71.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
72.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
73.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb 00'48"
74.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 00'49"
75.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
77.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 00'50"
78.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'51"
79.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'52"
82.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'53"
84.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
85.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
86.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
87.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
88.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 00'54"
89.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie
90.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos 00'55"
91.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 00'56"
92.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'57"
93.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
95.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
96.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie 00'59"
98.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'00"
100.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'01"
101.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
102.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 01'02"
103.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
104.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 01'03"
106.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
107.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'04"
108.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'05"
109.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie 01'06"
111.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 01'08"
112.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
113.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 01'09"
114.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
115.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'10"
116.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 01'11"
117.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
118.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'12"
119.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles 01'13"
120.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'14"
121.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 01'15"
122.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
123.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'16"
124.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'18"
125.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
126.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates 01'19"
127.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 01'20"
128.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
129.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
130.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'21"
131.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'23"
133.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 01'24"
134.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 01'25"
135.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 01'26"
136.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
137.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 01'27"
138.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 01'28"
139.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'29"
140.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 01'31"
141.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
142.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'40"
143.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 01'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Den Haag - Den Haag

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 8.4 km

Date: 17 August 2019