Binck Bank Tour 2019  |  Stage 7. Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Geraardsbergen   

25th edition

173.1 km, 18 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h52'40"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
3.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'04"
4.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 00'25"
5.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'26"
6.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
7.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 00'35"
8.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'38"
10.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
11.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
12.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
13.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
14.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'41"
15.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
16.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
18.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 00'46"
21.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'17"
24.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 01'36"
25.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'44"
26.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'45"
28.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 01'55"
29.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'57"
30.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 02'02"
31.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'04"
32.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'41"
33.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
34.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'43"
35.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 02'52"
36.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles 04'12"
37.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'15"
38.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'19"
39.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 04'23"
40.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
41.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
42.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
43.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
44.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
45.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
46.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
47.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
49.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie
50.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
52.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
53.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
54.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
55.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
56.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
57.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
58.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
59.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
60.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
63.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
65.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
66.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
67.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
68.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
69.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
70.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
72.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
73.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
74.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
75.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
76.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles 04'32"
77.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 04'40"
78.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
79.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'43"
80.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
82.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
83.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles 04'45"
84.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'47"
85.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
86.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 04'52"
87.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
88.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 04'56"
89.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 04'58"
90.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
91.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
92.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
93.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 05'00"
94.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 05'09"
95.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 05'17"
98.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 07'40"
99.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
100.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
101.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
103.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 07'53"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Geraardsbergen

Distance: 173.1 km

Date: 18 August 2019