2.UWT

Binck Bank Tour 2019  |  General Classification    

25th edition

General Classification

12 August 2019 - 18 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma 21h29'55"
2.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'35"
3.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 00'36"
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 00'37"
5.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 00'44"
6.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'06"
7.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 01'13"
8.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 01'16"
9.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 01'19"
10.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 01'23"
11.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 01'25"
12.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 01'27"
13.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'28"
14.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 01'30"
15.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'40"
16.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'45"
17.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'47"
18.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 03'13"
19.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'40"
20.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 03'44"
21.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 05'21"
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 05'30"
23.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'33"
24.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 06'26"
25.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'50"
26.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 07'03"
27.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb 07'13"
28.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'14"
29.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos 07'31"
30.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'43"
31.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 09'28"
32.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 09'57"
33.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 09'59"
34.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 10'05"
35.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'08"
36.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 10'20"
37.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 10'26"
38.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 11'15"
39.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 11'22"
40.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'41"
41.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 12'43"
42.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 13'22"
43.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 13'55"
44.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'01"
45.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'22"
46.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb 14'28"
47.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'38"
48.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 15'03"
49.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 15'14"
50.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 15'18"
51.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 16'02"
52.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 16'11"
53.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 16'25"
54.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles 16'30"
55.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 16'49"
56.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 16'54"
57.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 17'48"
58.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 17'51"
59.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 18'47"
60.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 19'04"
61.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 19'42"
62.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 19'44"
63.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 19'46"
64.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 19'50"
65.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 19'56"
66.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 20'06"
67.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles 20'10"
68.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20'12"
69.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 20'17"
70.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie 20'20"
71.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos 20'23"
72.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos 20'30"
73.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 20'31"
74.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20'39"
75.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles 20'43"
76.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 20'45"
77.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles 20'50"
78.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles 21'01"
79.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 21'04"
80.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 21'10"
81.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 21'15"
82.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 21'58"
83.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
84.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 22'01"
85.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles 22'05"
86.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'06"
87.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 22'35"
88.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22'44"
89.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'31"
90.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
91.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles 23'46"
92.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 24'04"
93.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles 24'14"
94.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates 24'34"
95.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 24'51"
96.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 24'56"
97.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25'17"
98.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25'32"
99.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 26'01"
100.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 26'12"
101.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 26'30"
102.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 30'11"
103.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 34'32"
104.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie 37'54"