1.UWT

GP de Québec 2019

10th edition

Québec - Québec 201.6 km

13 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 5h13'01"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
4.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
7.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
9.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
13.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
14.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
16.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
17.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
18.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
20.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
22.
James PICCOLI
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
23.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
26.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
27.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
30.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
33.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
35.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
37.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'10"
39.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'14"
40.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 00'21"
41.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
42.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 00'30"
43.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 00'32"
44.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'37"
45.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
46.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
48.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
49.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
50.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
51.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy
52.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 00'49"
53.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First 00'56"
54.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
55.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
56.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
57.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
58.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
59.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
60.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
61.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
62.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 01'05"
63.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 01'11"
64.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 01'26"
65.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
66.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
67.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
68.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Floyd's Pro Cycling 01'47"
69.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 01'54"
70.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
71.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
72.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
73.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
74.
Laurent GERVAIS
Aevolo
75.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
77.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
79.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
80.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
81.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
82.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
83.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
84.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
86.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling
87.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
92.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
93.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
94.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
97.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
98.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
99.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
100.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
101.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'18"
102.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 02'30"
103.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 02'33"
104.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling
107.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 02'53"
108.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 03'08"
109.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
110.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 03'34"
111.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'39"
112.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 04'07"
113.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'42"
114.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 04'54"
115.
Jordan CHEYNE
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 05'21"
116.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Interpro Cycling Academy
117.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'23"
118.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos 07'22"
119.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 10'44"
120.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
121.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
122.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
125.
Evan BURTNIK
X-Speed United Continental Team 11'02"
126.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
127.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally - UHC Cycling
128.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin

Race information

Start, finish: Québec - Québec

Distance: 201.6 km

Date: 13 September 2019