E3 BinckBank Classic 2019

62nd edition

Harelbeke - Harelbeke 204 km

29 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h46'05"
2.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
4.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
5.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'03"
6.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'04"
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
10.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
11.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'33"
12.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
13.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 01'37"
16.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'42"
17.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'45"
19.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'49"
20.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
21.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
22.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
24.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
25.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
26.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
27.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
28.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
29.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
31.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
34.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
38.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
40.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
42.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
43.
Tom WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
44.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
45.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
46.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
47.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
49.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
52.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
53.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
54.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
55.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
56.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
58.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
61.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
63.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 02'59"
64.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 03'46"
65.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
66.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
67.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
68.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
70.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
73.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
74.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
75.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
76.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'48"
78.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
79.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
80.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 10'39"
81.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
82.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
84.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
85.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
87.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
89.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
90.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
91.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
92.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
93.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles
94.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
95.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
96.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
97.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
98.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
99.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates

Race information

Start, finish: Harelbeke - Harelbeke

Distance: 204 km

Date: 29 March 2019