Herald Sun Tour - 2019

10th edition

General Classification

30 January 2019 - 3 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky 13h24'38"
2.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 00'24"
3.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First 01'52"
4.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane 02'13"
5.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 02'25"
7.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 02'30"
8.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 03'21"
9.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane 04'29"
10.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 04'55"
11.
Samuel JENNER
Team Wiggins - LeCol 05'11"
12.
Daniel WHITEHOUSE
EvoPro Racing 05'27"
13.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling 05'33"
14.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane 05'49"
15.
Alistair DONOHOE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 06'12"
16.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 07'22"
17.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 08'55"
18.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 09'17"
19.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling 14'05"
20.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 14'11"
21.
Hayden MCCORMICK
Team BridgeLane 14'13"
22.
Jesse FEATONBY
Oliver's Real Food Racing 14'22"
23.
Jason LEA
Team BridgeLane 15'47"
24.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling 16'30"
25.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 17'06"
26.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 17'58"
27.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 19'08"
28.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing 19'49"
29.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 19'58"
30.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing 20'44"
31.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence 22'26"
32.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky 22'31"
33.
Nathan ELLIOTT
22'35"
34.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane 22'43"
35.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling 22'49"
36.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling 22'52"
37.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 23'48"
38.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 24'11"
39.
Liam WHITE
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 24'40"
40.
Theodore YATES
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 24'41"
41.
Thomas HUBBARD
St. George Continental Cycling Team 25'02"
42.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 25'05"
43.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 25'27"
44.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 25'40"
45.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 25'56"
46.
Luke MUDGWAY
EvoPro Racing 27'30"
47.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 27'31"
48.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 27'35"
49.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 27'48"
50.
Dylan NEWBERY
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling 28'24"
51.
Harrison SWEENY
EvoPro Racing 29'44"
52.
Jonathon NOBLE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 30'03"
53.
Corbin STRONG
St. George Continental Cycling Team 30'09"
54.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing 30'40"
55.
Ryan CAVANAGH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 31'22"
56.
Muhsin Al Redha MISBAH
Team Sapura Cycling 32'35"
57.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Team BridgeLane 34'11"
58.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 36'00"
59.
Craig WIGGINS
St. George Continental Cycling Team 37'18"
60.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First 37'46"
61.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 38'06"
62.
Thomas MCFARLANE
38'57"
63.
Patrick BURT
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 40'01"
64.
David WILLIAMS
40'08"
65.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 42'14"
66.
Wouter WIPPERT
EvoPro Racing 42'39"
67.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team 45'09"
68.
Zachary JOHNSON
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 55'21"
69.
Shane ARCHBOLD
EvoPro Racing 56'49"