Herald Sun Tour 2019  |  Stage 1. Philip Island - Philip Island   

10th edition

97.9 km, 30 January 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First 2h16'58"
2.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
3.
Wouter WIPPERT
EvoPro Racing
4.
Theodore YATES
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
5.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
7.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
9.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
10.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
11.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
13.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 00'04"
14.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
15.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
16.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane
17.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
18.
Craig WIGGINS
St. George Continental Cycling Team
19.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
20.
Thomas MCFARLANE
21.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane
22.
Alistair DONOHOE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
23.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
24.
Hayden MCCORMICK
Team BridgeLane
25.
Jason LEA
Team BridgeLane
26.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
28.
Daniel WHITEHOUSE
EvoPro Racing
29.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
30.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing
31.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
32.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
34.
Jesse FEATONBY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
35.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
36.
Samuel JENNER
Team Wiggins - LeCol
37.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
38.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
39.
Michael FREIBERG
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
40.
Liam MAGENNIS
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 00'12"
41.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
42.
Carter TURNBULL
43.
Corbin STRONG
St. George Continental Cycling Team
44.
Ashley MACKAY
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
45.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
46.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling
47.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling
48.
Rudy PORTER
49.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
50.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
52.
Nick MILLER
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling
53.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
54.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing
55.
Ryan CAVANAGH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
56.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
57.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
58.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
59.
Oliver MARTIN
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
60.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling
62.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Team BridgeLane
63.
Liam WHITE
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
64.
Nathan ELLIOTT
65.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
66.
Patrick BURT
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 00'19"
67.
Karl MICHELIN BEARD
Oliver's Real Food Racing
68.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
69.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling
70.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
71.
Rhys ROBOTHAM
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling 00'21"
72.
Rowan DEVER
Oliver's Real Food Racing
73.
Muhsin Al Redha MISBAH
Team Sapura Cycling 00'24"
74.
Taj JONES
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 00'30"
75.
Jonathon NOBLE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
76.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'41"
77.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing 00'54"
78.
David WILLIAMS
01'14"
79.
Tom KAESLER
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 01'33"
80.
Harrison SWEENY
EvoPro Racing 01'34"
81.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Luke MUDGWAY
EvoPro Racing
83.
Dylan NEWBERY
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling 03'25"
84.
Carter BETTLES
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling 06'00"
85.
Thomas HUBBARD
St. George Continental Cycling Team
86.
Cameron LAYTON
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling
87.
Zachary JOHNSON
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 07'46"
88.
Thomas COATES
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling 12'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Philip Island - Philip Island

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 97.9 km

Date: 30 January 2019