Herald Sun Tour 2019  |  Stage 2. Wonthaggi - Churchill   

10th edition

127 km, 31 January 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First 2h55'44"
2.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 00'17"
4.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 00'19"
5.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 00'43"
7.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane
8.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
9.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
10.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 01'54"
11.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane
12.
Samuel JENNER
Team Wiggins - LeCol
13.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
15.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Daniel WHITEHOUSE
EvoPro Racing 02'22"
17.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
18.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling
19.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing 03'56"
20.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
21.
Michael FREIBERG
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
22.
Alistair DONOHOE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
23.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
24.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling 05'23"
25.
Jesse FEATONBY
Oliver's Real Food Racing 06'04"
26.
Carter TURNBULL
07'19"
27.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 07'37"
28.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 07'43"
29.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
30.
Liam WHITE
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
31.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling
32.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
33.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
34.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
36.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
37.
Hayden MCCORMICK
Team BridgeLane
38.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
39.
Dylan NEWBERY
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling
40.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
41.
Patrick BURT
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
42.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
43.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
44.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
45.
Muhsin Al Redha MISBAH
Team Sapura Cycling 08'31"
46.
Theodore YATES
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 09'37"
47.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
48.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Team BridgeLane 10'34"
49.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
51.
Thomas MCFARLANE
52.
Corbin STRONG
St. George Continental Cycling Team
53.
Thomas HUBBARD
St. George Continental Cycling Team
54.
David WILLIAMS
55.
Liam MAGENNIS
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
56.
Jason LEA
Team BridgeLane
57.
Craig WIGGINS
St. George Continental Cycling Team
58.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing
59.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing
60.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
61.
Ryan CAVANAGH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
62.
Taj JONES
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
63.
Jonathon NOBLE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
64.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
65.
Nathan ELLIOTT
66.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
67.
Harrison SWEENY
EvoPro Racing
68.
Ashley MACKAY
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
69.
Luke MUDGWAY
EvoPro Racing
70.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
71.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
72.
Oliver MARTIN
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
73.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 19'02"
74.
Thomas COATES
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling
75.
Wouter WIPPERT
EvoPro Racing 19'19"
76.
Karl MICHELIN BEARD
Oliver's Real Food Racing 19'42"
77.
Tom KAESLER
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
78.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
79.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
80.
Zachary JOHNSON
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 21'09"
81.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 24'44"
82.
Cameron LAYTON
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling 25'24"
83.
Rowan DEVER
Oliver's Real Food Racing 26'21"
84.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Wonthaggi - Churchill

Distance: 127 km

Date: 31 January 2019