Herald Sun Tour 2019  |  Stage 3. Sale - Warragul   

10th edition

161.3 km, 1 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 3h28'47"
2.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
3.
Liam WHITE
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 00'29"
4.
Luke MUDGWAY
EvoPro Racing 00'36"
5.
Ryan CAVANAGH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
6.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing
7.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Team BridgeLane 00'39"
8.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Nathan ELLIOTT
00'42"
10.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos 01'19"
11.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
12.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Theodore YATES
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
14.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane
15.
Craig WIGGINS
St. George Continental Cycling Team
16.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
17.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Samuel JENNER
Team Wiggins - LeCol
19.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
20.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling
21.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
22.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
24.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
25.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
26.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
27.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
28.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
29.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane
30.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
31.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Alistair DONOHOE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
33.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
35.
Jason LEA
Team BridgeLane
36.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling
37.
Harrison SWEENY
EvoPro Racing
38.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
39.
Hayden MCCORMICK
Team BridgeLane
40.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
41.
Jesse FEATONBY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
42.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling
43.
Daniel WHITEHOUSE
EvoPro Racing
44.
Oliver MARTIN
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
45.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
46.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
47.
Muhsin Al Redha MISBAH
Team Sapura Cycling
48.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
49.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
50.
Thomas HUBBARD
St. George Continental Cycling Team
51.
Thomas MCFARLANE
52.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 01'32"
53.
Dylan NEWBERY
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling 01'34"
54.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'37"
55.
Liam MAGENNIS
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 01'47"
56.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 01'50"
57.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
58.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
59.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 02'08"
60.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 02'35"
61.
Wouter WIPPERT
EvoPro Racing 02'50"
62.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 03'15"
63.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
64.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing 03'31"
65.
Jonathon NOBLE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
66.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 03'38"
67.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First 05'43"
68.
Corbin STRONG
St. George Continental Cycling Team 05'48"
69.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 06'36"
70.
David WILLIAMS
08'53"
71.
Zachary JOHNSON
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 09'53"
72.
Ashley MACKAY
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
73.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
74.
Tom KAESLER
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
75.
Patrick BURT
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 11'08"
76.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 12'27"
77.
Karl MICHELIN BEARD
Oliver's Real Food Racing 18'22"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Sale - Warragul

Distance: 161.3 km

Date: 1 February 2019