Herald Sun Tour 2019  |  Stage 4. Cape Schanck - Arthurs Seat   

10th edition

128.8 km, 2 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 2h45'42"
2.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
3.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane 01'45"
4.
Alistair DONOHOE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 02'14"
5.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
6.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
7.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 02'27"
9.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane 02'39"
10.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
11.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling 03'00"
12.
Daniel WHITEHOUSE
EvoPro Racing 03'02"
13.
Samuel JENNER
Team Wiggins - LeCol 03'21"
14.
Jason LEA
Team BridgeLane 03'35"
15.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
16.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 04'09"
17.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 04'46"
18.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 05'25"
19.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 05'57"
20.
Hayden MCCORMICK
Team BridgeLane 06'36"
21.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 07'27"
22.
Jesse FEATONBY
Oliver's Real Food Racing 08'15"
23.
Thomas HUBBARD
St. George Continental Cycling Team 08'24"
24.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling 08'25"
25.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling 08'26"
26.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing 08'28"
27.
Oliver MARTIN
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 09'14"
28.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 09'48"
29.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 09'54"
30.
Nathan ELLIOTT
10'42"
31.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 11'04"
32.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 12'58"
33.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Dylan NEWBERY
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling 14'07"
35.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
36.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence 14'55"
37.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
38.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing
39.
Zachary JOHNSON
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
40.
Corbin STRONG
St. George Continental Cycling Team
41.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 14'58"
42.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing
43.
Jonathon NOBLE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
44.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
45.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
46.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
47.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
48.
Liam WHITE
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 15'16"
49.
David WILLIAMS
50.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
51.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
52.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
55.
Theodore YATES
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
56.
Harrison SWEENY
EvoPro Racing
57.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
58.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
59.
Patrick BURT
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
60.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
61.
Liam MAGENNIS
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
62.
Luke MUDGWAY
EvoPro Racing 15'53"
63.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 16'27"
64.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Team BridgeLane 17'14"
65.
Ryan CAVANAGH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 17'15"
66.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 17'37"
67.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 17'56"
68.
Muhsin Al Redha MISBAH
Team Sapura Cycling 21'13"
69.
Wouter WIPPERT
EvoPro Racing 22'05"
70.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
72.
Craig WIGGINS
St. George Continental Cycling Team 22'33"
73.
Thomas MCFARLANE
22'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Cape Schanck - Arthurs Seat

Distance: 128.8 km

Date: 2 February 2019