2.1

Herald Sun Tour 2019  |  Stage 5. Melbourne - Melbourne   

10th edition

89.1 km, 3 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos 1h55'56"
2.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
3.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
4.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
6.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
7.
Wouter WIPPERT
EvoPro Racing
8.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
9.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
10.
Theodore YATES
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team
11.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
12.
Chris HARPER
Team BridgeLane
13.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
14.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane 00'04"
15.
Samuel JENNER
Team Wiggins - LeCol
16.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Hayden MCCORMICK
Team BridgeLane
18.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
20.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling 00'08"
22.
Michael POTTER
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
23.
Alistair DONOHOE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 00'11"
24.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
26.
Jesse FEATONBY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
27.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
28.
Corbin STRONG
St. George Continental Cycling Team
29.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
30.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
31.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Benjamin DYBALL
Team Sapura Cycling
33.
Daniel WHITEHOUSE
EvoPro Racing
34.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling 00'16"
35.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
36.
Thomas HUBBARD
St. George Continental Cycling Team
37.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 00'22"
38.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling 00'24"
39.
Luke MUDGWAY
EvoPro Racing 00'26"
40.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 00'47"
41.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing 00'51"
42.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 01'00"
44.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First 01'05"
45.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 01'12"
46.
Jason LEA
Team BridgeLane 01'46"
47.
Nathan ELLIOTT
01'56"
48.
Jonathon NOBLE
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 02'01"
49.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 02'13"
50.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
51.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 02'17"
52.
Harrison SWEENY
EvoPro Racing 02'32"
53.
Liam WHITE
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 02'39"
54.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
55.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
56.
Muhsin Al Redha MISBAH
Team Sapura Cycling
57.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing 03'07"
58.
Dylan NEWBERY
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling
59.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
60.
Zachary JOHNSON
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 03'09"
61.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 03'17"
62.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 04'19"
63.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Ryan CAVANAGH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
65.
Craig WIGGINS
St. George Continental Cycling Team
66.
David WILLIAMS
05'42"
67.
Thomas MCFARLANE
68.
Patrick BURT
Drapac - Cannondale Holistic Development Team 07'06"
69.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Team BridgeLane

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Melbourne - Melbourne

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 89.1 km

Date: 3 February 2019