Strade Bianche 2019

13th edition

Siena - Siena 184 km

9 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h47'14"
2.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'02"
3.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'27"
4.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'00"
5.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 01'01"
7.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'04"
8.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 01'08"
9.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 01'12"
10.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 01'21"
11.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'28"
12.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos 02'41"
13.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'42"
15.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 02'44"
16.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
17.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
18.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 02'47"
19.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'48"
20.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
21.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
22.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'56"
23.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 02'57"
24.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos 03'00"
25.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 03'06"
26.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'09"
27.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 03'17"
28.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 06'54"
29.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 08'04"
31.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 08'57"
32.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
33.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 09'17"
34.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
35.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
37.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
39.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
40.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
42.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
43.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
44.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 09'24"
46.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
47.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
48.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
49.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 09'26"
51.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
52.
Jimmy TURGIS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 09'30"
53.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
54.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
55.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 09'44"
57.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 09'46"
58.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 09'57"
59.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 12'05"
61.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First 12'24"
62.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
63.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 12'27"
64.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
65.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
66.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
68.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
69.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
70.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 12'32"
72.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
73.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
74.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe 12'43"
75.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data 12'47"
76.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 12'49"
77.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'57"
78.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 22'54"
79.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
80.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
81.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 22'57"

Race information

Start, finish: Siena - Siena

Distance: 184 km

Date: 9 March 2019