Vuelta a San Juan Internacional 2019  |  Stage 3 . Pocito - Pocito I.T.T.   

1st edition

12 km, 29 January 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 13'41"
2.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 00'12"
3.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'16"
5.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
6.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 00'21"
7.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'26"
8.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates 00'28"
9.
Laureano ROSAS
Asociacion Civil Mardan 00'30"
10.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Medellin 00'31"
11.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy 00'33"
12.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 00'38"
13.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 00'40"
14.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'44"
15.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data 00'47"
16.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Sporting - Tavira 00'48"
17.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 00'49"
18.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy
19.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 00'54"
20.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 00'56"
21.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'00"
22.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data 01'06"
23.
Daniel Eduardo ZAMORA
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 01'07"
24.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'09"
25.
Daniel Ricardo ESCUELA
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
26.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 01'10"
27.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 01'12"
28.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
30.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'13"
31.
Tiago MACHADO
Sporting - Tavira 01'14"
32.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'15"
33.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 01'16"
35.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'17"
36.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 01'20"
37.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 01'21"
38.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 01'22"
39.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 01'23"
40.
Ignacio Jesus PRADO JUAREZ
Canel's - Specialized 01'24"
41.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 01'25"
42.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira
43.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Medellin
44.
Nicola TOFFALI
Sporting - Tavira 01'26"
45.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data 01'27"
46.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 01'28"
47.
Jose Luciano MARTINEZ
Argentina 01'30"
48.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Medellin 01'32"
50.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Mauricio Eduardo GRAZIANI
Municipalidad de Rawson 01'33"
52.
Sebastian Alexander CASTAÑO MUÑOZ
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze 01'35"
53.
Magno Prado NAZARET
Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San Juan 01'36"
54.
Rubén RAMOS
55.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Medellin 01'37"
56.
Leandro Carlos MESSINEO
Asociacion Civil Mardan
57.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 01'39"
58.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Medellin
59.
Antonio Roberto CABRERA
Chile
60.
Maximiliano Ezequiel NAVARRETE
01'40"
61.
Alonso Miguel GAMERO ZUNIGA
01'43"
62.
Lauro Cesar CHAMAN
01'44"
63.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 01'46"
64.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'47"
65.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'48"
66.
Rene Guillermo CORELLA BRAUN
01'49"
67.
Leonardo Franco RODRIGUEZ
Asociacion Civil Mardan
68.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First 01'50"
69.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'51"
70.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
Medellin 01'54"
71.
Jairo Jesus RIOS
Argentina
72.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'55"
73.
Matúš ŠTOCEK
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
74.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 01'56"
75.
Andre Alexander GONZALES ZENTENO
01'57"
76.
Ricardo Hernan PAREDES
Chile
77.
Felipe PEÑALOSA
Chile 01'58"
78.
Efren SANTOS MORENO
Canel's - Specialized 02'00"
79.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 02'03"
81.
Renato TAPIA
Peru
82.
Juan Javier MELIVILO
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 02'04"
83.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
84.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 02'05"
85.
Eduardo CORTE CORDERO
Canel's - Specialized 02'09"
86.
Jose Martin REYES
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
87.
Filippo CONCA
Biesse - Carrera 02'10"
88.
Nahuel Soares DE LIMA
Uruguay 02'11"
89.
Ottavio DOTTI
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze 02'12"
90.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'13"
91.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 02'14"
92.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Cycling Academy 02'15"
93.
Freddy GONZALES SOTO
02'16"
94.
Anderson Samuel MALDONADO
Uruguay 02'17"
95.
Ruben Dario ACOSTA OSPINA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
96.
Giovanni PEDRETTI
Biesse - Carrera
97.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
98.
Andre Eduardo GOHR
02'18"
99.
Royner NAVARRO
Peru 02'19"
100.
Robert MÉNDEZ
Uruguay
101.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 02'20"
102.
Orlando Trinidad GARIBAY CONTRERAS
103.
Ruben Eduardo ROJAS
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 02'24"
104.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 02'25"
105.
Tommaso BRAMATI
Biesse - Carrera
106.
Wilson Estiben PEÑA MOLANO
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
107.
Emilio PEREZ
Cuba
108.
Riccardo MINALI
Israel Cycling Academy 02'27"
109.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'28"
110.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'29"
111.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 02'33"
112.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
113.
Dario Raul Antonio DIAZ
Asociacion Civil Mardan
114.
Gabriel Nicolas JUAREZ VERON
Municipalidad de Rawson 02'34"
115.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
116.
Miguel Luis ÁLVAREZ AYALA
Inteja - Imca - Ridea DCT 02'35"
117.
Felix NODARSE
Cuba 02'36"
118.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Sporting - Tavira
119.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 02'37"
120.
Alain QUISPE
Peru 02'38"
121.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'40"
122.
Kevin Alejandro CASTRO CARBAJAL
Municipalidad de Rawson
123.
Pedro PORTUONDO
Cuba 02'42"
124.
Raul COLOMBO
Biesse - Carrera
125.
Tommaso FIASCHI
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze 02'43"
126.
Gerardo Matias TIVANI
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 02'45"
127.
Ignacio Alejandro ESPINOZA
Start Team Gusto 02'46"
128.
Oscar Nehuen BAZAN CLAVELES
02'47"
129.
Facundo Matias CATTAPAN CARRION
Municipalidad de Rawson 02'48"
130.
Alessandro FERREIRA
Brazil
131.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 02'50"
132.
Alberto AMICI
Biesse - Carrera
133.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy 02'51"
134.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 02'54"
135.
Leonardo Javier VELARDEZ
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 02'56"
136.
Juan Carlos ARIAS
Cuba 02'58"
137.
Diego FERREYRA
Chile 02'59"
138.
Adrian Ezequiel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 03'01"
139.
Bernardo LEÓN
03'03"
140.
Francisco Cesar MONTE
Asociacion Civil Mardan 03'04"
141.
Edison BRAVO
Chile 03'05"
142.
Héctor LUCERO
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 03'08"
143.
Emiliano José CONTRERAS TIVANI
Asociacion Civil Mardan 03'10"
144.
Luciano Antonio MONTIVERO
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 03'11"
145.
Luiz Guilherme MOROSINI BASSO
Brazil 03'12"
146.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira 03'15"
147.
Matteo FURLAN
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze 03'19"
148.
Sergio Javier AGUIRRE MALDONADO
Municipalidad de Rawson
149.
César Enrique GÁRATE
Peru 03'21"
150.
Eduardo Ignacio VILLANUEVA
151.
Guillermo Martin BRUNETTA
Asociacion Civil Mardan 03'24"
152.
Higinio Daniel LUCERO
Municipalidad de Rawson 03'28"
153.
Diego RODRIGUEZ
Uruguay 03'34"
154.
Diego JAMEN
Uruguay 03'35"
155.
Oscar Alfredo GOMEZ
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 03'45"
156.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'54"
157.
Alejandro PARRA
Cuba 03'56"
158.
Victor Humberto ARROYO
04'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3 . Pocito - Pocito I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 12 km

Date: 29 January 2019