Vuelta a San Juan Internacional 2019  |  Stage 4. San José de Jáchal. Valle Fértil - Villa San Agustín   

1st edition

185.8 km, 30 January 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 4h20'26"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
6.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
9.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Daniel Ricardo ESCUELA
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
11.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Cycling Academy
12.
Riccardo MINALI
Israel Cycling Academy
13.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
14.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Sporting - Tavira
16.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
17.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
Medellin
18.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Tommaso FIASCHI
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
20.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
21.
Ottavio DOTTI
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
22.
Héctor LUCERO
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
23.
Oscar Nehuen BAZAN CLAVELES
24.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Maximiliano Ezequiel NAVARRETE
26.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
27.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Kevin Alejandro CASTRO CARBAJAL
Municipalidad de Rawson
30.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
31.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
32.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
33.
Raul COLOMBO
Biesse - Carrera
34.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
35.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
36.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
37.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First
40.
Matúš ŠTOCEK
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
41.
Rubén RAMOS
42.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
43.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
44.
Sebastian Alexander CASTAÑO MUÑOZ
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
45.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
47.
Mauricio Eduardo GRAZIANI
Municipalidad de Rawson
48.
Tiago MACHADO
Sporting - Tavira
49.
Orlando Trinidad GARIBAY CONTRERAS
50.
Ignacio Alejandro ESPINOZA
Start Team Gusto
51.
Felix NODARSE
Cuba
52.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
53.
César Enrique GÁRATE
Peru
54.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
55.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
56.
Jose Luciano MARTINEZ
Argentina
57.
Filippo CONCA
Biesse - Carrera
58.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
59.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
60.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira
61.
Nicola TOFFALI
Sporting - Tavira
62.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
64.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
66.
Ruben Eduardo ROJAS
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
67.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Medellin
68.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
69.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Lauro Cesar CHAMAN
71.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Medellin
72.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
73.
Leandro Carlos MESSINEO
Asociacion Civil Mardan
74.
Laureano ROSAS
Asociacion Civil Mardan
75.
Jairo Jesus RIOS
Argentina
76.
Eduardo CORTE CORDERO
Canel's - Specialized
77.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Medellin
78.
Ricardo Hernan PAREDES
Chile
79.
Andre Alexander GONZALES ZENTENO
80.
Gerardo Matias TIVANI
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
81.
Wilson Estiben PEÑA MOLANO
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
82.
Renato TAPIA
Peru
83.
Giovanni PEDRETTI
Biesse - Carrera
84.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Medellin
85.
Alessandro FERREIRA
Brazil
86.
Daniel Eduardo ZAMORA
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
87.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
88.
Juan Carlos ARIAS
Cuba
89.
Magno Prado NAZARET
Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San Juan
90.
Emilio PEREZ
Cuba
91.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
92.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
93.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
94.
Ruben Dario ACOSTA OSPINA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
95.
Jose Martin REYES
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
96.
Diego FERREYRA
Chile
97.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
98.
Edison BRAVO
Chile
99.
Royner NAVARRO
Peru
100.
Pedro PORTUONDO
Cuba
101.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
102.
Oscar Alfredo GOMEZ
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
103.
Antonio Roberto CABRERA
Chile
104.
Juan Javier MELIVILO
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
105.
Bernardo LEÓN
106.
Gabriel Nicolas JUAREZ VERON
Municipalidad de Rawson
107.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
108.
Francisco Cesar MONTE
Asociacion Civil Mardan
109.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
110.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
111.
Leonardo Franco RODRIGUEZ
Asociacion Civil Mardan
112.
Anderson Samuel MALDONADO
Uruguay
113.
Efren SANTOS MORENO
Canel's - Specialized
114.
Nahuel Soares DE LIMA
Uruguay
115.
Freddy GONZALES SOTO
116.
Andre Eduardo GOHR
117.
Alonso Miguel GAMERO ZUNIGA
118.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
119.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
120.
Felipe PEÑALOSA
Chile
121.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
122.
Ignacio Jesus PRADO JUAREZ
Canel's - Specialized
123.
Miguel Luis ÁLVAREZ AYALA
Inteja - Imca - Ridea DCT
124.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
125.
Alberto AMICI
Biesse - Carrera
126.
Tommaso BRAMATI
Biesse - Carrera
127.
Facundo Matias CATTAPAN CARRION
Municipalidad de Rawson
128.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
129.
Luciano Antonio MONTIVERO
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
130.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Sergio Javier AGUIRRE MALDONADO
Municipalidad de Rawson
132.
Diego JAMEN
Uruguay 00'27"
133.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'36"
134.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates 00'43"
135.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Medellin
136.
Robert MÉNDEZ
Uruguay 00'50"
137.
Leonardo Javier VELARDEZ
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 00'58"
138.
Adrian Ezequiel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
139.
Rene Guillermo CORELLA BRAUN
01'16"
140.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'41"
141.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy
142.
Higinio Daniel LUCERO
Municipalidad de Rawson 03'49"
143.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
144.
Eduardo Ignacio VILLANUEVA
07'43"
145.
Guillermo Martin BRUNETTA
Asociacion Civil Mardan
146.
Diego RODRIGUEZ
Uruguay
147.
Alain QUISPE
Peru
148.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
149.
Dario Raul Antonio DIAZ
Asociacion Civil Mardan
150.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Sporting - Tavira
151.
Victor Humberto ARROYO
152.
Emiliano José CONTRERAS TIVANI
Asociacion Civil Mardan
153.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
154.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
155.
Alejandro PARRA
Cuba

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. San José de Jáchal. Valle Fértil - Villa San Agustín

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 185.8 km

Date: 30 January 2019