Vuelta a San Juan Internacional 2019  |  Stage 7. San Juan - San Juan   

1st edition

141.3 km, 3 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 2h54'26"
2.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Cycling Academy
7.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
8.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Daniel Ricardo ESCUELA
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
10.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE Team Emirates
11.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
12.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
13.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Alain QUISPE
Peru
15.
Kevin Alejandro CASTRO CARBAJAL
Municipalidad de Rawson
16.
Maximiliano Ezequiel NAVARRETE
17.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
18.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
Medellin
19.
Riccardo MINALI
Israel Cycling Academy
20.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
22.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Sporting - Tavira
23.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Tommaso BRAMATI
Biesse - Carrera
25.
Matus STOCEK
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
26.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Orlando Trinidad GARIBAY CONTRERAS
28.
Ottavio DOTTI
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
29.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
30.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Medellin
32.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira
34.
Alessandro FERREIRA
Brazil
35.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
36.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
37.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
38.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
39.
Sebastian Alexander CASTAÑO MUÑOZ
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
40.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
41.
Anderson Samuel MALDONADO
Uruguay
42.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
44.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Medellin
45.
Diego FERREYRA
Chile
46.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
47.
Filippo CONCA
Biesse - Carrera
48.
Héctor LUCERO
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
49.
Alejandro PARRA
Cuba
50.
Eduardo Ignacio VILLANUEVA
51.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Rene Guillermo CORELLA BRAUN
53.
Tiago MACHADO
Sporting - Tavira
54.
Felipe PEÑALOSA
Chile
55.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
56.
Mauricio Eduardo GRAZIANI
Municipalidad de Rawson
57.
Ricardo Hernan PAREDES
Chile
58.
Leonardo Franco RODRIGUEZ
Asociacion Civil Mardan
59.
Rubén RAMOS
60.
Daniel Eduardo ZAMORA
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
61.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
62.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
63.
César Enrique GÁRATE
Peru
64.
Renato TAPIA
Peru
65.
Emilio PEREZ
Cuba
66.
Higinio Daniel LUCERO
Municipalidad de Rawson
67.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Wilson Estiben PENA MOLANO
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
70.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Raul COLOMBO
Biesse - Carrera
72.
Oscar Alfredo GOMEZ
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
73.
Andre Alexander GONZALES ZENTENO
74.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75.
Alonso Miguel GAMERO ZUNIGA
76.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Medellin
77.
Royner NAVARRO
Peru
78.
Jairo Jesus RIOS
Argentina
79.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
80.
Nicola TOFFALI
Sporting - Tavira
81.
Oscar Nehuen BAZAN CLAVELES
82.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
83.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
84.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Ignacio Alejandro ESPINOZA
Start Team Gusto
86.
Edison BRAVO
Chile
87.
Jose Martin REYES
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
88.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
89.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
90.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Miguel Luis ÁLVAREZ AYALA
92.
Lauro Cesar CHAMAN
93.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
94.
Bernardo LEÓN
95.
Jose Luciano MARTINEZ
Argentina
96.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Ruben Eduardo ROJAS
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito
98.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
99.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
100.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Medellin
101.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
102.
Diego RODRIGUEZ
Uruguay
103.
Victor Humberto ARROYO
104.
Juan Carlos ARIAS
Cuba
105.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Medellin
106.
Gabriel Nicolas JUAREZ VERON
Municipalidad de Rawson
107.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'14"
108.
Magno Prado NAZARET
Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San Juan
109.
Andre Eduardo GOHR
110.
Antonio Roberto CABRERA
Chile
111.
Leandro Carlos MESSINEO
Asociacion Civil Mardan
112.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
113.
Freddy GONZALES SOTO
114.
Facundo Matias CATTAPAN CARRION
Municipalidad de Rawson
115.
Alberto AMICI
Biesse - Carrera
116.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Dario Raul Antonio DIAZ
Asociacion Civil Mardan
118.
Pedro PORTUONDO
Cuba
119.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
120.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Sporting - Tavira
121.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
122.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
123.
Ruben Dario ACOSTA OSPINA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
124.
Diego JAMEN
Uruguay
125.
Eduardo CORTE CORDERO
Canel's - Specialized
126.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
127.
Sergio Javier AGUIRRE MALDONADO
Municipalidad de Rawson
128.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
129.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
130.
Francisco Cesar MONTE
Asociacion Civil Mardan
131.
Efren SANTOS MORENO
Canel's - Specialized
132.
Laureano ROSAS
Asociacion Civil Mardan
133.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
134.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Robert MÉNDEZ
Uruguay
136.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
137.
Guillermo Martin BRUNETTA
Asociacion Civil Mardan
138.
Nahuel Soares DE LIMA
Uruguay
139.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
140.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data 00'24"
141.
Ignacio Jesus PRADO JUAREZ
Canel's - Specialized
142.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy 00'28"
143.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 00'32"
144.
Gerardo Matias TIVANI
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 00'36"
145.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy 00'51"
146.
Emiliano José CONTRERAS TIVANI
Asociacion Civil Mardan 01'25"
147.
Adrian Ezequiel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 02'57"
148.
Giovanni PEDRETTI
Biesse - Carrera 03'37"
149.
Juan Javier MELIVILO
Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 04'12"
150.
Leonardo Javier VELARDEZ
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 06'07"
151.
Luciano Antonio MONTIVERO
Asociacion Civil Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 08'55"
152.
Felix NODARSE
Cuba

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. San Juan - San Juan

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 141.3 km

Date: 3 February 2019