Tour de la Provence 2019  |  Stage 2. Istres - La Ciotat   

4th edition

191.6 km, 15 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team 4h50'15"
2.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
4.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
5.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
6.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
7.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
8.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
9.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'16"
11.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'26"
13.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
14.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus
15.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
16.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
17.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
18.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 00'42"
19.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
23.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
24.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
25.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
26.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
28.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
30.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
31.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
32.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 01'09"
33.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
35.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic
36.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence
37.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic
38.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
39.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
40.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'27"
41.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
42.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
43.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkea - Samsic
45.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
46.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
47.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
49.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
50.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'40"
51.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy 02'12"
52.
Jimmy TURGIS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
53.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
54.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First 02'21"
55.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Maloja Pushbikers
56.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
57.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
60.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
61.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
62.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
63.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
64.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
65.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
67.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
68.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
69.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
70.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 02'39"
71.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Maloja Pushbikers
72.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir 03'38"
73.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus
74.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
75.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
76.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
77.
Felix RITZINGER
Maloja Pushbikers 04'37"
78.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 04'45"
79.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'21"
80.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
81.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
83.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
84.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
85.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Pierre GOUAULT
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
87.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
88.
Jonas RICKAERT
Corendon - Circus
89.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
90.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
91.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Circus
92.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Fabien SCHMIDT
Delko - Marseille Provence
94.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
95.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
96.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93
97.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
98.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
99.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
100.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
101.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
102.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
103.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
104.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
105.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
106.
Daniel AUER
Maloja Pushbikers 06'36"
107.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic 09'02"
108.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
109.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie
110.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie
111.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
113.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Joeri STALLAERT
Corendon - Circus
115.
Yohann GENE
Total Direct Energie
116.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkea - Samsic
117.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
118.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
119.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
120.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
121.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 09'55"
122.
Arthur VICHOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
123.
Maxime CAM
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 10'29"
124.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 10'49"
125.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
126.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93
127.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
128.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 11'43"
130.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 12'57"
131.
Maxence MONCASSIN
Amore & Vita - Prodir 13'05"
132.
Iltjan NIKA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
133.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos 13'41"
134.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 14'25"
135.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos 15'07"
136.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos 15'32"
137.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
138.
Stefan KOLB
Maloja Pushbikers
139.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy
140.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
141.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
142.
Jan André FREULER
Amore & Vita - Prodir 18'06"
143.
Jodok SALZMANN
Maloja Pushbikers 18'23"
144.
Mattia VIEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21'13"
145.
Leonardo FEDRIGO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
146.
Ēriks Toms GAVARS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
147.
Valentin GÖTZINGER
Maloja Pushbikers
148.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Cycling Academy 22'13"
149.
Pierre BARBIER
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 24'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Istres - La Ciotat

Distance: 191.6 km

Date: 15 February 2019