2.1

Tour de la Provence 2019  |  Stage 4. Avignon - Aix-en-Provence   

4th edition

162.2 km, 17 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 3h52'11"
2.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
3.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
4.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
8.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
10.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
11.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
13.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
14.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
15.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
16.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
17.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
18.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
19.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
21.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
22.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
24.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
25.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
27.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
28.
Arthur VICHOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
29.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
30.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
33.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
34.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
35.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus
37.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie
38.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
40.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
42.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence
43.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
45.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
46.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 00'14"
47.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
48.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
49.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
50.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
51.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
52.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
53.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus
54.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'24"
55.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
56.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
58.
Daniel AUER
Maloja Pushbikers
59.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'32"
61.
Jimmy TURGIS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
62.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'38"
63.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
64.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
66.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 00'54"
67.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First 00'55"
68.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
69.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
70.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
71.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
72.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Maloja Pushbikers
73.
Felix RITZINGER
Maloja Pushbikers
74.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
75.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
76.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Yohann GENE
Total Direct Energie 01'00"
78.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
80.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
81.
Joeri STALLAERT
Corendon - Circus
82.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
83.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Maloja Pushbikers
84.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
85.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
86.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
87.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
88.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93
89.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 02'30"
90.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'37"
91.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
93.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
94.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'43"
95.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
96.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 07'10"
97.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
98.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
99.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
100.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
101.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie
102.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
103.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
104.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
105.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
106.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
107.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
108.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
109.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
110.
Maxime CAM
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
111.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Fabien SCHMIDT
Delko - Marseille Provence
113.
Stefan KOLB
Maloja Pushbikers 08'11"
114.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 11'00"
115.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
116.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
117.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
118.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93
119.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
120.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
121.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Circus
123.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
124.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
125.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
126.
Jodok SALZMANN
Maloja Pushbikers
127.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 12'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Avignon - Aix-en-Provence

Distance: 162.2 km

Date: 17 February 2019