2.1

Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia 2019  |  General Classification    

35th edition

General Classification

15 February 2019 - 16 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 8h29'38"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 00'10"
4.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'13"
5.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 00'16"
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 00'19"
8.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
10.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'35"
11.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'39"
12.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
13.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Equipo Euskadi
16.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
17.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'44"
18.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
20.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
21.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'16"
22.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 02'54"
23.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
24.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 02'59"
25.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
26.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'13"
27.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles 04'26"
28.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
29.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'41"
30.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie
31.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Kometa Cycling Team
33.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'03"
34.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 07'17"
35.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'48"
36.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling
37.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 07'56"
38.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 08'03"
39.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
40.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 08'08"
41.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 09'35"
42.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
43.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Charles 10'50"
44.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
45.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 12'08"
46.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 12'33"
47.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
49.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 12'38"
50.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH 12'57"
51.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 13'03"
53.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'20"
54.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
55.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling
56.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 15'32"
57.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
58.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 15'59"
59.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 19'46"
60.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
61.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
62.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
63.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'10"
64.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Kometa Cycling Team 20'29"
65.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 21'25"
66.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
67.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles 21'39"
68.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling 22'06"
69.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa Cycling Team 26'32"
70.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
71.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 26'34"
72.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 26'55"
73.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28'11"
74.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally - UHC Cycling
75.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
76.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles 28'38"
77.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Equipo Euskadi 28'50"
78.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Equipo Euskadi
79.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Roompot - Charles 35'24"
80.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
81.
Jokin ARANBURU ARRUTI
Equipo Euskadi
82.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Equipo Euskadi
83.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Equipo Euskadi
84.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Equipo Euskadi
85.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias