Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia 2019  |  Stage 1. Yecla - San Javier   

35th edition

188.8 km, 15 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 4h15'02"
2.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 00'03"
3.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
5.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 00'09"
8.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
10.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
11.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
12.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
13.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
14.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
16.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
17.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
18.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
19.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Equipo Euskadi
22.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
26.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
27.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
28.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'14"
29.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
31.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
32.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
33.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
34.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
35.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
36.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 00'18"
37.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 00'46"
38.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 02'01"
39.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'54"
40.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'56"
42.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
44.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
45.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
48.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
49.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
50.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie
51.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
52.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
55.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
57.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles
58.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
60.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling
61.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
62.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
63.
Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO
Kometa Cycling Team
64.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling
65.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Kometa Cycling Team
66.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
67.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
68.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Charles
69.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
70.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Equipo Euskadi 03'08"
71.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Equipo Euskadi
72.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
73.
William BARTA
CCC Team
74.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
75.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles 03'10"
76.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 03'13"
77.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'14"
78.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
79.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'46"
83.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
84.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 07'47"
85.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'05"
86.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
87.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
88.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH
89.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
90.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
91.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
92.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
93.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
95.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Kometa Cycling Team
96.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
97.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'42"
98.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
99.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
100.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Roompot - Charles
101.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling
102.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa Cycling Team
103.
Samuele RUBINO
Kometa Cycling Team
104.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
105.
Jose Antonio GARCIA MARTIN
Kometa Cycling Team
106.
Antonio PUPPIO
Kometa Cycling Team
107.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally - UHC Cycling
108.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
110.
Jokin ARANBURU ARRUTI
Equipo Euskadi
111.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Equipo Euskadi
112.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
113.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
114.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Equipo Euskadi
115.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
116.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
117.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Equipo Euskadi
118.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Total Direct Energie
119.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
120.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
121.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
122.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
123.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Total Direct Energie

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Yecla - San Javier

Distance: 188.8 km

Date: 15 February 2019