Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia 2019  |  Stage 2. Beniel - Murcia   

35th edition

180.3 km, 16 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 4h14'33"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 00'13"
4.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
6.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
7.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'16"
9.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
10.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'29"
11.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'33"
12.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
13.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
14.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
15.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
16.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
17.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Equipo Euskadi
19.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
21.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
22.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
24.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
25.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
26.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'48"
27.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
29.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
30.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie
31.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
32.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Kometa Cycling Team
34.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
35.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 03'06"
36.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 04'06"
37.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'07"
38.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'10"
39.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'55"
40.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling
41.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH
43.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 07'41"
44.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 07'57"
45.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
46.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
47.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Charles
48.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
49.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 11'05"
50.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling 12'27"
51.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
52.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
54.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
56.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
57.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
58.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Kometa Cycling Team
59.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling
60.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
62.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles 16'53"
63.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa Cycling Team
64.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
65.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
66.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
67.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
68.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18'32"
69.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
70.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
71.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally - UHC Cycling
72.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles
73.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
74.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
75.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 18'53"
76.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Equipo Euskadi 25'45"
77.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Equipo Euskadi
78.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Equipo Euskadi
79.
Jokin ARANBURU ARRUTI
Equipo Euskadi
80.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Equipo Euskadi
81.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Roompot - Charles
82.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles
83.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
84.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Equipo Euskadi
85.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Beniel - Murcia

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 180.3 km

Date: 16 February 2019