Tour of Oman 2019  |  Stage 1. Al Sawadi Beach - Suhar Corniche   

10th edition

138.5 km, 16 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 2h54'50"
2.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
5.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
6.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
7.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
8.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
9.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Wallonie Bruxelles
11.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
13.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling
14.
Kenny DEHAES
Wallonie Bruxelles
15.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
16.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
17.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
18.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
19.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
21.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
22.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
23.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
24.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
25.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
26.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
27.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
29.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
31.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
33.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
34.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
37.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
38.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
39.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
40.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
41.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
43.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
44.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
45.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
47.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
48.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
49.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
51.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
52.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling
54.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
56.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
57.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
58.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
59.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
60.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
61.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
62.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
63.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
64.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
66.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
67.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
70.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
71.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles
72.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko - Marseille Provence
74.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
76.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
77.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
79.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
81.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
82.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
83.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
85.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
87.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
88.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
89.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
90.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
91.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
92.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
93.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
94.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
96.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
97.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
98.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
99.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence
100.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
101.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
102.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
103.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 00'17"
105.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
106.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'21"
108.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
109.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
110.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 00'23"
111.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'34"
112.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
113.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
114.
Lukas SPENGLER
Wallonie Bruxelles
115.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'48"
116.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'51"
117.
Robert WAGNER
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'53"
118.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
119.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 01'01"
120.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
121.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic 01'13"
122.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 01'21"
123.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'27"
125.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Al Sawadi Beach - Suhar Corniche

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 138.5 km

Date: 16 February 2019