Tour of Oman 2019  |  Stage 2. Royal Cavalry Oman - Al Bustan   

10th edition

156.5 km, 17 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 4h07'19"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 00'03"
3.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
4.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
5.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
8.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
11.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
13.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
14.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
15.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
16.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
17.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
19.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
20.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
21.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
22.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
24.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
25.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
26.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
29.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
30.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling
34.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
35.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
36.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
37.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data 00'18"
39.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'30"
40.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'33"
41.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'01"
43.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
44.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
46.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles 01'13"
47.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles 01'25"
48.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
49.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
50.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
51.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
52.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
53.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence
55.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
56.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
57.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
58.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
59.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
60.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
61.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
62.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'45"
65.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
66.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 01'57"
67.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 02'28"
68.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 02'33"
69.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
70.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
73.
Kenny DEHAES
Wallonie Bruxelles
74.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
75.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko - Marseille Provence
77.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence 03'10"
78.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'45"
79.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
80.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'11"
81.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
82.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
84.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'28"
85.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 04'36"
86.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
87.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 05'00"
88.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
89.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Wallonie Bruxelles
90.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
91.
Lukas SPENGLER
Wallonie Bruxelles
92.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
93.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
94.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkea - Samsic
96.
Robert WAGNER
Team Arkea - Samsic
97.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic
98.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
99.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 05'04"
100.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
101.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
102.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
103.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling 07'32"
104.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
105.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
107.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
108.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
109.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
110.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
111.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
112.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence 08'00"
113.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 08'21"
114.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles 10'40"
115.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
116.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence 11'40"
117.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
118.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
119.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 13'10"
120.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
121.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
122.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
123.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13'20"
124.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Royal Cavalry Oman - Al Bustan

Distance: 156.5 km

Date: 17 February 2019