Tour of Oman 2019  |  Stage 3. Shati Al Qurum - Qurayyat   

10th edition

192.5 km, 18 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 4h35'48"
2.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'01"
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
4.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 00'04"
6.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'06"
7.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'11"
8.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
9.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
10.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
11.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 00'15"
12.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'17"
13.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 00'18"
14.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'19"
15.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling
16.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'28"
17.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 00'40"
18.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'42"
19.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'43"
20.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 00'45"
21.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'57"
22.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'06"
23.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'14"
24.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 01'18"
25.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'29"
26.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
27.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'55"
28.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
29.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
30.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 03'14"
31.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'17"
32.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'37"
33.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'52"
34.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 03'57"
35.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles 04'02"
36.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 04'12"
37.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 04'14"
38.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic 05'27"
39.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
40.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles 05'46"
41.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
42.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
43.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko - Marseille Provence
44.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 05'51"
45.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
46.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
48.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
52.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
53.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
54.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
55.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
56.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
57.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
59.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
60.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
61.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
62.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
63.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Lukas SPENGLER
Wallonie Bruxelles 06'09"
65.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 06'47"
66.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 07'13"
67.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
68.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
69.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
70.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling 07'39"
71.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'41"
72.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
73.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles 08'21"
74.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
75.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 08'53"
76.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 09'14"
77.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
78.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
79.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles 09'55"
80.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'21"
81.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 12'23"
83.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence 14'46"
84.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
85.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'49"
86.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
87.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
89.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
90.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
91.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
93.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
94.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
95.
Kenny DEHAES
Wallonie Bruxelles
96.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
97.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Wallonie Bruxelles
99.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
100.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkea - Samsic
101.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
103.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
104.
Robert WAGNER
Team Arkea - Samsic
105.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic
106.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
107.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
108.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
109.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling
110.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
111.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
112.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence
113.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
114.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
115.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
116.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence 16'35"
117.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 16'41"
118.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
119.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 17'19"
120.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 17'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Shati Al Qurum - Qurayyat

Distance: 192.5 km

Date: 18 February 2019