Tour of Oman 2019  |  Stage 4. Yiti (Al Sifah) - Oman Convention & Exhibition Center   

10th edition

131 km, 19 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 3h17'09"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
3.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
8.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
9.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
13.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
14.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
17.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
19.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
20.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
22.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
23.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
25.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
26.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
27.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
30.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
31.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling
32.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
33.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
35.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
37.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
39.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
41.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
42.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
44.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
45.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
46.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
47.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 00'13"
48.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 00'16"
49.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'19"
50.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 00'22"
51.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
52.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 00'28"
54.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 00'36"
55.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
56.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
57.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
58.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
59.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 00'40"
61.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 00'54"
62.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 00'58"
63.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'01"
64.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
65.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'08"
66.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 01'09"
67.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'00"
68.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 01'11"
69.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 01'23"
70.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
71.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 01'49"
72.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'09"
73.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'46"
74.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence
77.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
78.
Kenny DEHAES
Wallonie Bruxelles
79.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
80.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
81.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
82.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
83.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 07'57"
84.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
85.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko - Marseille Provence
87.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
90.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
91.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
92.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles
93.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
96.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
97.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
98.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence 12'52"
99.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Wallonie Bruxelles
100.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
101.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
102.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkea - Samsic
103.
Lukas SPENGLER
Wallonie Bruxelles
104.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
105.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
106.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
107.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
108.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence
109.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
110.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
111.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
112.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
114.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic
115.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
116.
Robert WAGNER
Team Arkea - Samsic
117.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
118.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
120.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Yiti (Al Sifah) - Oman Convention & Exhibition Center

Distance: 131 km

Date: 19 February 2019