Tour of Oman 2019  |  Stage 5. Samayil - Al Jabal Al Akhdar (Green Mountain)   

10th edition

152 km, 20 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 3h44'03"
2.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 00'07"
3.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 00'11"
4.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'19"
5.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
6.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 00'23"
8.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'30"
9.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'39"
10.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'44"
11.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
12.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'46"
13.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
14.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'51"
15.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'03"
16.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'06"
17.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'07"
18.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'36"
19.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 01'39"
20.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 01'43"
21.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
22.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 01'50"
24.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles 01'58"
25.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'05"
26.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'08"
27.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
28.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
29.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko - Marseille Provence 02'26"
30.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles 02'32"
32.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 02'40"
33.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
34.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'42"
35.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 02'48"
36.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'12"
38.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles 03'19"
39.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'29"
40.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'36"
41.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 03'48"
42.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'50"
43.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 04'16"
44.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 04'42"
45.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles 05'02"
46.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 05'07"
47.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
48.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'19"
49.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 05'43"
50.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
51.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'07"
52.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
53.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
55.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 06'25"
56.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 06'39"
57.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 06'44"
59.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles 06'49"
60.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 06'56"
61.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'01"
62.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'08"
63.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 07'16"
64.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'25"
65.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 07'37"
66.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkea - Samsic 07'55"
67.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
68.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko - Marseille Provence 08'06"
69.
Kenny DEHAES
Wallonie Bruxelles 08'08"
70.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 08'28"
71.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 08'35"
72.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 08'46"
73.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 08'56"
74.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic 09'01"
75.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
76.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 09'12"
77.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
78.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
79.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
80.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
83.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence
84.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 09'26"
85.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling 09'49"
87.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'03"
88.
Lukas SPENGLER
Wallonie Bruxelles 10'12"
89.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Wallonie Bruxelles
90.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'16"
91.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 10'25"
92.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 10'42"
93.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'48"
94.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'53"
95.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
96.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
97.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
98.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence 10'57"
99.
Robert WAGNER
Team Arkea - Samsic 11'06"
100.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
101.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 12'18"
102.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 12'27"
103.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 12'49"
104.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
105.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
106.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
107.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 12'53"
108.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 12'58"
109.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 13'12"
110.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling
111.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence 13'22"
112.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
115.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles 13'24"
116.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 13'27"
117.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data 13'28"
118.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence 13'40"
119.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 15'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Samayil - Al Jabal Al Akhdar (Green Mountain)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 152 km

Date: 20 February 2019