Tour of Oman 2019  |  General Classification    

10th edition

General Classification

16 February 2019 - 21 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 21h45'51"
2.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 00'44"
3.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'47"
4.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'53"
5.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic 01'03"
6.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 01'14"
7.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'25"
8.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'31"
9.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'43"
10.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'51"
11.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'53"
12.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'54"
13.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'00"
14.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'18"
15.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 02'23"
16.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'27"
17.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 03'04"
18.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko - Marseille Provence 03'18"
19.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'35"
20.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 05'20"
21.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data 05'27"
22.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 06'12"
23.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'49"
24.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 07'00"
25.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'38"
26.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles 08'52"
27.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'08"
28.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'42"
29.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 10'12"
30.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 10'23"
31.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 11'06"
32.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'07"
33.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 11'35"
34.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles 12'14"
35.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
36.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles 12'36"
37.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles 12'48"
38.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 12'52"
39.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 14'08"
40.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 14'53"
41.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'54"
42.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'13"
43.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling 15'41"
44.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles 15'45"
45.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 16'55"
46.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 17'36"
47.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 18'24"
48.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 19'46"
49.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
50.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 20'11"
51.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 20'15"
52.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20'28"
53.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 21'04"
54.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 21'09"
55.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles 21'12"
56.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 21'26"
57.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 22'23"
58.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22'32"
59.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'48"
60.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles 22'53"
61.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 23'14"
62.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 23'44"
63.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 24'10"
64.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic 24'14"
65.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 24'15"
66.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 24'38"
67.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko - Marseille Provence 24'50"
68.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 24'52"
69.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 25'55"
70.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 25'59"
71.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 26'31"
72.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie 26'44"
73.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 27'10"
74.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'15"
75.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 27'21"
76.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic 27'25"
77.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27'33"
78.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 28'59"
79.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles 29'40"
80.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling 30'59"
81.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
82.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 32'13"
83.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 32'34"
84.
Kenny DEHAES
Wallonie Bruxelles 32'46"
85.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
86.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence 33'30"
87.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34'34"
88.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 35'50"
89.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 36'05"
90.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 36'11"
91.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 36'28"
92.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 37'10"
93.
Lukas SPENGLER
Wallonie Bruxelles 38'18"
94.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 38'35"
95.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling 38'59"
96.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling 40'09"
97.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence 41'33"
98.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 41'36"
99.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 41'47"
100.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 43'14"
101.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 43'16"
102.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence 43'27"
103.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 44'08"
104.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkea - Samsic 44'15"
105.
Robert WAGNER
Team Arkea - Samsic 47'28"
106.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Wallonie Bruxelles 48'36"
107.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 49'55"
108.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data 50'01"
109.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 50'06"
110.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 51'26"
111.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic 52'08"
112.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 56'40"
113.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 56'49"
114.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence 57'08"
115.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence 58'55"
116.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 1h00'44"