UAE Tour 2019  |  Stage 3. UAE University - Jebel Hafeet   

5th edition

179 km, 26 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h44'50"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
3.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
4.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'04"
5.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 00'12"
6.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'33"
7.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
8.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'35"
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
11.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
12.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
13.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 00'44"
14.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 00'53"
15.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'56"
16.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
17.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
18.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'04"
19.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
22.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 01'09"
23.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First 01'17"
24.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
25.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
26.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
27.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
28.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 01'33"
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 01'40"
30.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
33.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 02'12"
34.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 02'18"
35.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'21"
37.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
38.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 02'23"
39.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'48"
40.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'49"
41.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
45.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 03'13"
46.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'36"
47.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
48.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team 03'45"
49.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 04'16"
50.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 05'10"
51.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
52.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
53.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
54.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
55.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 06'04"
56.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 07'01"
57.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 07'53"
58.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
59.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'55"
60.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
62.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
63.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
64.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
65.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
66.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
68.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
69.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
70.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
71.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
72.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 08'46"
73.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 10'08"
74.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
75.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
76.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
77.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'10"
79.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
80.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 11'27"
81.
Declan IRVINE
Team Novo Nordisk
82.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
83.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
84.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
86.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 12'49"
87.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
89.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk 14'00"
90.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 14'31"
91.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 15'40"
92.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 17'02"
93.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
94.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
96.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
97.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
98.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
100.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
101.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
102.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
103.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
104.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
107.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
108.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
110.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
113.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
116.
Mehdi BENHAMOUDA
Team Novo Nordisk
117.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
118.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
120.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
122.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE Team Emirates
123.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
124.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
125.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
126.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
127.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
128.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
129.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
130.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
131.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
132.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
133.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
134.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida 19'58"
135.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
136.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 20'20"
137.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
138.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
139.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 22'15"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. UAE University - Jebel Hafeet

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 179 km

Date: 26 February 2019