UAE Tour - 2019

5th edition

Stage 4. Palm Jumeirah - Hatta Dam, 197 km    

27 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 4h27'07"
2.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 00'02"
3.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
4.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'05"
5.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
7.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
9.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
10.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
15.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
17.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
20.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
24.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
25.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
26.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
29.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
30.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
32.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
34.
Aurelien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
36.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
37.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
38.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'29"
40.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 00'32"
41.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
42.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE Team Emirates 00'37"
43.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 00'05"
44.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'41"
45.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
46.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
47.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 00'48"
48.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
49.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
50.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 00'52"
51.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 00'56"
52.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First 00'59"
53.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'13"
54.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'15"
55.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 01'31"
56.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 00'05"
57.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'46"
58.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
59.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
60.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'51"
61.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 01'54"
62.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 02'00"
63.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team 02'03"
64.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 02'08"
65.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 02'13"
66.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 02'40"
67.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
68.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 02'56"
69.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 03'03"
70.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 03'11"
71.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 03'21"
72.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 03'24"
73.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
74.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'26"
75.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 03'28"
76.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 04'12"
77.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 04'35"
78.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 04'51"
79.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
80.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
82.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
83.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
84.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
85.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
91.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
92.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
93.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
95.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'30"
96.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
97.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 06'50"
98.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 06'58"
99.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 07'06"
100.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
101.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
102.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
103.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
104.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
105.
Declan IRVINE
Team Novo Nordisk
106.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
107.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
108.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
109.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
110.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
111.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
112.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
113.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
114.
Mehdi BENHAMOUDA
Team Novo Nordisk
115.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
116.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
117.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
118.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
119.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
120.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
121.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
122.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
123.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
124.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
125.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
126.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
127.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
128.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
129.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
130.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
131.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
132.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal 07'31"
133.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'34"
135.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 07'44"
136.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 08'48"
137.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 10'02"