UAE Tour 2019  |  Stage 5. Flag Island - Khor Fakkan   

5th edition

181 km, 28 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h48'59"
2.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
4.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
6.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
8.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
9.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
10.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
11.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Mehdi BENHAMOUDA
Team Novo Nordisk
14.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
17.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
18.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
19.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
22.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
24.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
26.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
27.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
28.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
34.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
37.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
39.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
40.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
41.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
42.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
44.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
45.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
46.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
47.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
48.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
50.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
52.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
54.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
55.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
57.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
58.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
60.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
64.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
66.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
67.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
68.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
69.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
70.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
71.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
72.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
74.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
75.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
76.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
77.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
78.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
79.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
80.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
81.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
82.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
84.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
85.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
87.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
89.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
90.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
91.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
92.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
93.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
94.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
96.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
97.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
99.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
100.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
101.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
103.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
104.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
106.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
107.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
108.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
109.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
111.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
112.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
113.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
114.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
115.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
116.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
117.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
119.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
120.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
121.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'19"
122.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
123.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'23"
124.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 00'38"
126.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 00'54"
127.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'22"
129.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
130.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
131.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'47"
132.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
133.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
134.
Declan IRVINE
Team Novo Nordisk 03'17"
135.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 04'23"
136.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Flag Island - Khor Fakkan

Distance: 181 km

Date: 28 February 2019