UAE Tour 2019  |  Stage 6. Ajman - Jebel Jais   

5th edition

180 km, 1 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 4h15'39"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
3.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
4.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
6.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
7.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
10.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'05"
11.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
12.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 00'12"
13.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
14.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 00'16"
15.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
16.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 00'25"
17.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
18.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 00'27"
20.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 00'30"
22.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'32"
23.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'35"
24.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 00'42"
25.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
26.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'58"
27.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
28.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
29.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'33"
30.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
31.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
33.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
34.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
35.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'38"
36.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 01'52"
37.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
38.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
39.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
40.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 02'02"
41.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'15"
42.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 03'12"
43.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
44.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 03'51"
45.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 04'06"
46.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 04'12"
47.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 04'15"
48.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 04'37"
49.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
50.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'54"
51.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 04'56"
52.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 05'12"
53.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
54.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
55.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk 06'46"
56.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
58.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
59.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
60.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida 07'51"
61.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 08'05"
62.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
63.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
64.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 09'27"
66.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
67.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 10'11"
68.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 10'16"
69.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 10'35"
70.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 11'34"
71.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 12'01"
72.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
73.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
74.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
75.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
76.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 13'42"
77.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
78.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
79.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
80.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
82.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
85.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
86.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
87.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
89.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 16'34"
90.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
91.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 17'20"
92.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 17'49"
94.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
95.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
96.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
97.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
98.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
100.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
101.
Declan IRVINE
Team Novo Nordisk
102.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
103.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 20'39"
105.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
106.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
107.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
109.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
111.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
112.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
113.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
114.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
115.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
116.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
117.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
119.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
120.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
121.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
122.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
123.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
124.
Mehdi BENHAMOUDA
Team Novo Nordisk
125.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
126.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
127.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
128.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
129.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
132.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Ajman - Jebel Jais

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 180 km

Date: 1 March 2019