UAE Tour 2019  |  Stage 7. Dubai Safari Park - City Walk   

5th edition

145 km, 2 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h17'51"
2.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
8.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
9.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
11.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
12.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
15.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
17.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
19.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
20.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
21.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
23.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
25.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
27.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
29.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
31.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
32.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
34.
Mehdi BENHAMOUDA
Team Novo Nordisk
35.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
36.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
38.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
42.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
43.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
44.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
45.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
47.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
48.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
49.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
52.
Declan IRVINE
Team Novo Nordisk
53.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
54.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
56.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
57.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
58.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
59.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
60.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
61.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
63.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
64.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
65.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
66.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
67.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
70.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
73.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
76.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
77.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
79.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
80.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
81.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
82.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
83.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
84.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
85.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
86.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
88.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
90.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
92.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
93.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
94.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
95.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 00'22"
96.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
97.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
100.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
101.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
102.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 00'27"
103.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'29"
104.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
105.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 00'34"
107.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'38"
108.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'45"
109.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 00'49"
110.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 00'57"
111.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'00"
112.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 01'09"
113.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'12"
114.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
115.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 01'15"
116.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
117.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'22"
118.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
120.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
121.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
122.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'45"
123.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 01'49"
124.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
126.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 01'56"
127.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida 02'11"
128.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
129.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 02'35"
130.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
131.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 03'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Dubai Safari Park - City Walk

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 145 km

Date: 2 March 2019