UAE Tour 2019  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

24 February 2019 - 2 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 26h27'29"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'31"
3.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 00'44"
4.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'56"
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 01'04"
6.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 01'08"
7.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 01'11"
8.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'29"
9.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'45"
10.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 01'49"
11.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'52"
12.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 01'54"
13.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'56"
14.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 02'04"
15.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 02'19"
16.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First 02'22"
17.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 02'30"
18.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott 02'47"
19.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'53"
20.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 03'32"
21.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'55"
22.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 04'26"
23.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 04'38"
24.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 04'46"
25.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 05'01"
26.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'12"
27.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 05'26"
28.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 05'34"
29.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'48"
30.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'56"
31.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 06'20"
32.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'25"
33.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
34.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 06'32"
35.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 07'27"
36.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 08'19"
37.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 08'47"
38.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 09'46"
39.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'00"
40.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 10'16"
41.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 10'18"
42.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin 11'03"
43.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 13'25"
44.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 14'11"
45.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team 14'24"
46.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 14'37"
47.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team 14'47"
48.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 14'55"
49.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk 16'50"
50.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 17'35"
51.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 17'51"
52.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 18'00"
53.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 18'10"
54.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 19'43"
55.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 20'25"
56.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 20'26"
57.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 20'49"
58.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 21'21"
59.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'34"
60.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 23'49"
61.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 24'17"
62.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 25'18"
63.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 26'01"
64.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 26'29"
65.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'33"
66.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 28'00"
67.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 28'04"
68.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 28'18"
69.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 28'55"
70.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida 28'58"
71.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 29'16"
72.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 29'54"
73.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 30'03"
74.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
75.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 30'17"
76.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 31'27"
77.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 31'46"
78.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 31'53"
79.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 35'07"
80.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 35'21"
81.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos 35'22"
82.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 35'56"
83.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 36'11"
84.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 36'27"
85.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 36'33"
86.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 36'43"
87.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 36'44"
88.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 36'55"
89.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 37'49"
90.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 38'38"
91.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 39'20"
92.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First 39'24"
94.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 39'34"
95.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 39'39"
96.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 39'49"
97.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 39'51"
98.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 40'12"
99.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 40'14"
100.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 40'20"
101.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe 40'51"
102.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk 40'59"
103.
Declan IRVINE
Team Novo Nordisk 41'43"
104.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 42'10"
105.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida 42'12"
106.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 42'14"
107.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos 42'29"
108.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 42'39"
109.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 42'55"
110.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 43'12"
111.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 43'29"
112.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 43'31"
113.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 43'44"
114.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 43'47"
115.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal 43'58"
116.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 44'30"
117.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 45'10"
118.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 45'12"
119.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 45'24"
120.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First 45'31"
121.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team 45'58"
122.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
123.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 46'02"
124.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 46'12"
125.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 47'24"
126.
Mehdi BENHAMOUDA
Team Novo Nordisk 48'23"
127.
Anton VOROBYEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 49'08"
128.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 49'40"
129.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 51'06"
130.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 53'42"
131.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 55'40"