1.UWT

Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 2019

5th edition

Geelong - Geelong 164 km

27 January 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 3h54'35"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
5.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
6.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
7.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
10.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
11.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
13.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
15.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
16.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
17.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
18.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
20.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team BridgeLane
23.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
24.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
25.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
26.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
29.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
31.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
32.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
33.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
34.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11"
35.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 13"
36.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 15"
37.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 25"
38.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
39.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 27"
40.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 38"
41.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 45"
42.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 55"
43.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 01'04"
44.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
47.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team 01'13"
48.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
49.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
50.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
51.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
53.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
55.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
56.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
57.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
58.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 01'29"
59.
Michael FREIBERG
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
60.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
61.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
62.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
63.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
64.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 01'57"
65.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 02'13"
66.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane 02'46"
67.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 03'22"
71.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 03'43"
72.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
73.
Harrison SWEENY
EvoPro Racing 04'19"
74.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
75.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
76.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
77.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
78.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 05'40"
79.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
80.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
81.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
82.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
85.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
87.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 06'27"
88.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 07'07"
89.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 08'25"
90.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
92.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
93.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
97.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
98.
Nathan ELLIOTT
99.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma

Race information

Start, finish: Geelong - Geelong

Distance: 164 km

Date: 27 January 2019