G.P. Industria e Artigianato 2019

42nd edition

Larciano - Larciano 199.2 km

10 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h40'01"
2.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'14"
4.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
5.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
6.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
7.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
8.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
10.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
11.
Krister HAGEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
12.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
13.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
15.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
16.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
18.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'36"
22.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
23.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'49"
24.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
26.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
27.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
28.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkea - Samsic
29.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
31.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'08"
33.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
34.
Matteo SOBRERO
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
35.
Matteo BUSATO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'16"
36.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 01'22"
37.
Federico ZURLO
Giotti - Victoria
38.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
39.
Paolo BACCIO
Team Colpack
40.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
41.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera
42.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Team Colpack 01'29"
43.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
44.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy 02'06"
45.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 02'11"
46.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'16"
47.
Jacopo MOSCA
D'Amico - UM Tools 04'12"
48.
Alessandro COVI
Team Colpack
49.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 04'21"
50.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 05'35"
51.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
52.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
53.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 06'04"
54.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic 06'09"
55.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
58.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Filippo MAGLI
Italy
60.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
61.
Filippo ROCCHETTI
Team Colpack
62.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
63.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Antonio DI SANTE
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
65.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
66.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
67.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
68.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
69.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
70.
Alessandro IACCHI
Italy
71.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72.
Joseph ARERUYA
Delko - Marseille Provence
73.
Filippo CONCA
Biesse - Carrera
74.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy 06'32"
76.
Riccardo CIUCCARELLI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis 06'44"
77.
Davide BOTTA
Team Colpack
78.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkea - Samsic
79.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 07'25"
80.
Gregorio FERRI
Italy 09'09"
81.
Martin LAVRIČ
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
82.
Samuele ZAMBELLI
Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
83.
Denis Marian VULCAN
Giotti - Victoria
84.
Tommaso FIASCHI
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
85.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
86.
Alberto AMICI
Biesse - Carrera
87.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
88.
Wilson Estiben PENA MOLANO
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
89.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'22"
90.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 10'09"

Race information

Start, finish: Larciano - Larciano

Distance: 199.2 km

Date: 10 March 2019