GT

Vuelta a España 2019  |  Stage 10. Jurançon - Pau   

74th edition

36.2 km, 3 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 47'05"
2.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 00'25"
3.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'27"
4.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 00'48"
5.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 01'02"
6.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'14"
7.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'21"
8.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 01'22"
9.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 01'27"
10.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First 01'28"
11.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 01'29"
12.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 01'36"
13.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'38"
14.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 02'00"
15.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 02'06"
17.
William BARTA
CCC Team 02'12"
18.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 02'17"
19.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'26"
20.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 02'27"
21.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 02'32"
22.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 02'38"
23.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 02'56"
25.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 02'57"
26.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'04"
27.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 03'06"
28.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
29.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'09"
30.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 03'12"
31.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 03'19"
32.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'23"
34.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'28"
35.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
36.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 03'30"
37.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 03'32"
38.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'34"
39.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 03'39"
40.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
41.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 03'40"
42.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 03'46"
43.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 03'50"
44.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 04'02"
45.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos 04'05"
46.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'10"
47.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 04'14"
48.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 04'17"
49.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'28"
50.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
51.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 04'29"
52.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 04'30"
53.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 04'32"
54.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'33"
55.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 04'38"
56.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 04'40"
57.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 04'45"
58.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
59.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 04'51"
60.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 04'53"
61.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'54"
63.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 04'55"
64.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
66.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'00"
67.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
68.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 05'09"
69.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 05'11"
70.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'14"
71.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'16"
72.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 05'17"
74.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 05'21"
75.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 05'27"
76.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 05'28"
78.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'33"
79.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'37"
80.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'40"
81.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
82.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
83.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 05'41"
84.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 05'42"
85.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 05'43"
86.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 05'44"
87.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
91.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'45"
92.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 05'46"
93.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data 05'48"
94.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 05'51"
95.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 05'52"
96.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 05'55"
97.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 05'56"
98.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
99.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'58"
100.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 06'01"
101.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'02"
103.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 06'03"
104.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
105.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
106.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'04"
108.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
109.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 06'09"
110.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
111.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 06'10"
112.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 06'13"
113.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 06'24"
114.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'27"
115.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'29"
116.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 06'30"
118.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
119.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 06'32"
120.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'36"
121.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 06'37"
122.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
123.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos 06'39"
126.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'41"
127.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 06'43"
128.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'45"
129.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 06'47"
130.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 06'49"
131.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'51"
133.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'52"
134.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'53"
135.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'54"
136.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
137.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 06'56"
138.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 06'57"
139.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 06'59"
140.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 07'01"
141.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 07'07"
142.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 07'19"
143.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'20"
144.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 07'26"
145.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'28"
146.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 07'30"
147.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First 07'31"
148.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 07'42"
149.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 07'45"
150.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 07'46"
151.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 07'50"
152.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 07'53"
153.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'55"
154.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 07'58"
155.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 08'05"
156.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 08'07"
157.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'11"
158.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 08'20"
159.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
160.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 08'25"
161.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 08'30"
162.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 08'49"
163.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'52"
164.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH 09'51"
165.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'04"
166.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 12'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Jurançon - Pau

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 36.2 km

Date: 3 September 2019