Vuelta a España 2019  |  Stage 12. Circuito de Navarra - Bilbao   

74th edition

171.4 km, 5 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 3h48'18"
2.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'03"
3.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
4.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 00'22"
5.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 00'26"
6.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 00'29"
7.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
8.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
9.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 00'31"
11.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 01'05"
12.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
14.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'27"
15.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 03'02"
16.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
18.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
20.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
21.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
25.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
28.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
29.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
33.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
34.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 03'16"
35.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
36.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
37.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
38.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
39.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
40.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 03'44"
41.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'47"
42.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 04'24"
46.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 05'23"
47.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
48.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 05'50"
49.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'26"
50.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
51.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 08'47"
53.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'06"
54.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 09'44"
55.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
56.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
58.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
59.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 11'47"
60.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
61.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 13'00"
62.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
63.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 13'17"
64.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 13'42"
65.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 14'23"
66.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
68.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
71.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
74.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
76.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
79.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
84.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
85.
William BARTA
CCC Team
86.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
87.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'09"
88.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 16'10"
89.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
90.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 16'16"
91.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
92.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
93.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 16'18"
94.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 16'36"
95.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'38"
96.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 17'56"
97.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
98.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
99.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
100.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
101.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
102.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
104.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
106.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
108.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
109.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
111.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
112.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
113.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
114.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
117.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
118.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
120.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
121.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
122.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
123.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
124.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
125.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
126.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
127.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
128.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
129.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
130.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
131.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
132.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
133.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
134.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
135.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
136.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
137.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
139.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
140.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
141.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
142.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
143.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
144.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
145.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
146.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
147.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
148.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
149.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
150.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
151.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
152.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
153.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
154.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
155.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
157.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
158.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
159.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 18'53"
160.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
161.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
162.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 19'25"
163.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 19'38"
164.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
165.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 23'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Circuito de Navarra - Bilbao

Distance: 171.4 km

Date: 5 September 2019