Vuelta a España 2019  |  Stage 13. Bilbao - Los Machucos. Monumento Vaca Pasiega   

74th edition

166.4 km, 6 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 4h28'26"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
3.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'27"
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
5.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
6.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 01'01"
8.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 01'08"
9.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
10.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
11.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'13"
12.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
13.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'23"
14.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 01'25"
16.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 01'32"
17.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 01'52"
18.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 02'18"
19.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 02'28"
20.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 02'59"
21.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
22.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'13"
24.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 03'32"
25.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
26.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 03'42"
27.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 03'45"
28.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 04'36"
29.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
30.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 04'50"
31.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 04'53"
32.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'16"
34.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 05'18"
35.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
36.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'27"
37.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
38.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 05'30"
39.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'56"
40.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 06'04"
41.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'06"
42.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'11"
43.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 06'58"
44.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 07'29"
45.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 09'28"
46.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 10'26"
47.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin 10'35"
48.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 10'53"
50.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'00"
51.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 12'10"
52.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
53.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
54.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 13'18"
55.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
56.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos 14'31"
57.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
58.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'05"
59.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 15'40"
60.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'04"
61.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 16'11"
62.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'58"
63.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 17'37"
64.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'13"
66.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
67.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
68.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
69.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 18'16"
71.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
72.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
73.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
75.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
76.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
77.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
78.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
79.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 18'31"
82.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
83.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
84.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
85.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 19'03"
87.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
88.
William BARTA
CCC Team
89.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'22"
90.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 19'27"
91.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 19'55"
92.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 20'04"
93.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
94.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
96.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
97.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
99.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
100.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos 20'16"
101.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 20'44"
102.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 20'54"
103.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 21'05"
104.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 21'17"
105.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 21'31"
106.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 21'40"
107.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'43"
108.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 21'46"
109.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22'17"
110.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
111.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 22'25"
112.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 22'33"
113.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
114.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
115.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
116.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'51"
117.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 23'00"
119.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 23'08"
120.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'24"
121.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 23'40"
122.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 24'14"
123.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
124.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 24'23"
125.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 24'29"
126.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 24'39"
127.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
128.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
129.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
131.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
132.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
133.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
134.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 24'56"
135.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
136.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
137.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 25'28"
138.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
139.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 25'33"
140.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25'38"
141.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 26'13"
142.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 26'16"
143.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
144.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 26'20"
145.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
146.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26'29"
147.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 26'34"
148.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 26'36"
149.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
150.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
151.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
152.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 26'40"
153.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
154.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 27'05"
155.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 27'19"
156.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
157.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 28'09"
158.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
159.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
160.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 28'53"
161.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
162.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 28'59"
163.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
164.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Bilbao - Los Machucos. Monumento Vaca Pasiega

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 166.4 km

Date: 6 September 2019