Vuelta a España 2019  |  Stage 14. San Vicente de la Barquera - Oviedo   

74th edition

188 km, 7 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h28'46"
2.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
5.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
7.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
8.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
10.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
11.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
12.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
13.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
14.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
17.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
18.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
19.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
21.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
23.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
24.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
25.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
26.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
27.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
29.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
33.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
36.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
37.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
38.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
39.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
41.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
42.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
44.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
45.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
46.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
48.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
49.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
50.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
51.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
52.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
57.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
58.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
60.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
61.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
62.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
63.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'53"
64.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 00'00"
65.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'53"
66.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 00'00"
67.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
68.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
69.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
70.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 01'57"
71.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 00'00"
72.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
73.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
74.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'57"
75.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 00'00"
76.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
77.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'57"
78.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 00'00"
79.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 02'06"
80.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
81.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 00'00"
82.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'18"
85.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
86.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 02'27"
87.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'00"
88.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'38"
91.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
93.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
94.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 02'43"
96.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 00'00"
97.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 02'38"
98.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 00'00"
99.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 02'53"
100.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'00"
101.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
102.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
103.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
104.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 03'16"
105.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 03'27"
106.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'33"
107.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 00'05"
108.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 03'51"
110.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'00"
111.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 03'53"
112.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
113.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'00"
114.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'53"
115.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
116.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
117.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
118.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 03'59"
119.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'00"
120.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
121.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 04'05"
122.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First 00'00"
123.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 04'11"
124.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
125.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'18"
126.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'00"
127.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'16"
128.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
129.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
130.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 05'21"
131.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'00"
132.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 05'26"
133.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
134.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 00'00"
135.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
136.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 05'45"
137.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 00'00"
138.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'11"
139.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'00"
140.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 06'26"
141.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
142.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'55"
143.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 00'00"
144.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 07'20"
145.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
146.
William BARTA
CCC Team 11'02"
147.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 11'10"
148.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH 11'19"
149.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
150.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
151.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
152.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
153.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
155.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 11'25"
156.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
157.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
158.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
159.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
161.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
162.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'29"
163.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 00'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. San Vicente de la Barquera - Oviedo

Distance: 188 km

Date: 7 September 2019