Vuelta a España 2019  |  Stage 15. Tineo - Santuario del Acebo   

74th edition

154.4 km, 8 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 4h19'04"
2.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'39"
3.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 00'40"
4.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'53"
5.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 01'49"
6.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 02'05"
7.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 02'11"
8.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'14"
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
10.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 02'48"
11.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 02'55"
12.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 03'03"
14.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'13"
15.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 03'29"
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 03'50"
17.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
18.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
20.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'04"
21.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'10"
22.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
23.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'23"
24.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 04'25"
25.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
26.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 05'42"
27.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
28.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
29.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'22"
30.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 06'40"
31.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'48"
32.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 06'54"
33.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 07'02"
34.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 07'30"
35.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 08'24"
36.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'40"
37.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
38.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
39.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
40.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 08'44"
41.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 09'03"
42.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH 09'15"
43.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 09'27"
44.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 10'07"
45.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 10'40"
46.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 12'04"
48.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
49.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
51.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13'04"
52.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 13'18"
53.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 13'20"
54.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
55.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 14'44"
56.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 15'01"
57.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'05"
58.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
59.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 16'39"
62.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
63.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
64.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
65.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
67.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
69.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
71.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
72.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
74.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
77.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
78.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
80.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
81.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
82.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
89.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'01"
90.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 18'19"
91.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 18'45"
92.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
93.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
94.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
95.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
98.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
100.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 19'38"
101.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 19'58"
102.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
103.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
104.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
105.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
106.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
107.
William BARTA
CCC Team
108.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
109.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
110.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
111.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
112.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
113.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 20'13"
114.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
115.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 20'50"
116.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
117.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
119.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
120.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 21'01"
121.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 21'11"
122.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 21'12"
123.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'21"
124.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
125.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 21'28"
126.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 22'07"
127.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
128.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 22'29"
129.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 22'38"
130.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
131.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 24'38"
132.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
133.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
134.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 26'05"
135.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 26'39"
136.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 26'56"
137.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
138.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
139.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
140.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 27'06"
141.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 27'51"
142.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
143.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 27'59"
144.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
145.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
146.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates 28'09"
147.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
148.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
149.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 28'47"
150.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 29'25"
151.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
152.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
153.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
154.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 29'50"
155.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
156.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 29'52"
157.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
158.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
159.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Tineo - Santuario del Acebo

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 154.4 km

Date: 8 September 2019