Vuelta a España 2019  |  Stage 17. Aranda de Duero - Guadalajara   

74th edition

219.6 km, 11 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h20'15"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'02"
3.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
6.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
7.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
8.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'06"
11.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
12.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 00'09"
13.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 00'10"
14.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
15.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos 00'19"
16.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'30"
17.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 00'38"
18.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 00'51"
19.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
20.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'03"
21.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates 01'07"
22.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 01'14"
23.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos 02'02"
24.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
25.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 02'09"
26.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 02'22"
27.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 04'55"
28.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 05'29"
29.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
30.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
31.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 05'32"
34.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
35.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
37.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
38.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
39.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
40.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 05'36"
41.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 05'52"
42.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 06'34"
43.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
44.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
45.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 07'06"
46.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'12"
47.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 10'26"
48.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'55"
49.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 15'52"
50.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
51.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
52.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
54.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
55.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 18'56"
56.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
57.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
58.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
59.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
60.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
61.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
63.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
66.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
67.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
68.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
69.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
70.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
71.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
72.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
74.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
75.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23'36"
77.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
82.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
86.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
87.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
90.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
91.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
92.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
93.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
95.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
98.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
99.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
100.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
101.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
102.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
103.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
104.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'10"
105.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 24'30"
106.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
107.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 24'31"
108.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
109.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 25'10"
110.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
111.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
112.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 25'45"
113.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 29'21"
114.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
116.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
117.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
William BARTA
CCC Team
120.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
121.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
123.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
124.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
125.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
126.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
129.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
130.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
131.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
132.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
135.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
136.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
137.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
138.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
139.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
140.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
141.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 29'55"
142.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 30'40"
143.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 33'31"
144.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
145.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
146.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
147.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
148.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
149.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
150.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
151.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
152.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
153.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
154.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
155.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
156.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
157.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
158.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Aranda de Duero - Guadalajara

Distance: 219.6 km

Date: 11 September 2019