Vuelta a España 2019  |  Stage 18. Colmenar Viejo - Becerril de la Sierra   

74th edition

177.5 km, 12 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 4h33'09"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'15"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
4.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 00'17"
6.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'16"
7.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
8.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
9.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'47"
11.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
13.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'16"
14.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
15.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 04'22"
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 04'50"
17.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
21.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
22.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
23.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
24.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
25.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 05'12"
26.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 05'58"
27.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 10'39"
28.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 11'46"
29.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
30.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'35"
31.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
32.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
34.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
35.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
36.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
37.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
39.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
40.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
42.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
44.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
46.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
47.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
49.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
52.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 18'24"
53.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
56.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
58.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
59.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
61.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
62.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
63.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
64.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
65.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
66.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
68.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
69.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
70.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
71.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'32"
72.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 21'32"
73.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
74.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
75.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
77.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
79.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
80.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
81.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
82.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
83.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
85.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
86.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
91.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
94.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
95.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
96.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
98.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
99.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
100.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
101.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 23'39"
103.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
105.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
106.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
107.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
108.
William BARTA
CCC Team
109.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
111.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
112.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
113.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
114.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
115.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
117.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
118.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
119.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
122.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
123.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
124.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
126.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
127.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
128.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
129.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
130.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
133.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 27'20"
134.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
135.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
136.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
137.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
138.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
139.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 27'27"
140.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 27'35"
141.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 27'37"
142.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
143.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
144.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
145.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
146.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
147.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
148.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
149.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
150.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
151.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
152.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
153.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
154.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
155.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
156.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 28'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Colmenar Viejo - Becerril de la Sierra

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 177.5 km

Date: 12 September 2019