Vuelta a España 2019  |  Stage 21. Fuenlabrada - Madrid   

74th edition

106.6 km, 15 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 2h48'20"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
4.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
6.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
12.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
14.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
16.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
17.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
18.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
19.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
20.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
21.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
22.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
23.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
24.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
26.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
28.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
30.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
31.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
32.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
34.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
36.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
37.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
39.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
40.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
41.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
43.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
44.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
45.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
46.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
47.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
49.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
51.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
52.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
53.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
54.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
58.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
59.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
60.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
63.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
65.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
66.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
67.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
68.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
69.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
70.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
71.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
72.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
73.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
74.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
75.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
76.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
77.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
79.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
80.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
84.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
85.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
86.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
87.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
93.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
94.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
95.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
96.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
98.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
99.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
102.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
103.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
104.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
106.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
107.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
108.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
109.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
111.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
112.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
113.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
115.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
116.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
117.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
121.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
122.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
123.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
124.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
125.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
127.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
128.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
129.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
131.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
133.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
134.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
136.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
137.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
138.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
139.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'06"
140.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 01'09"
141.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 01'16"
142.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'20"
143.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 01'49"
144.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
145.
William BARTA
CCC Team 01'51"
146.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
147.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
148.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'59"
149.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 03'34"
150.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
151.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
152.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 03'36"
153.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 21. Fuenlabrada - Madrid

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 106.6 km

Date: 15 September 2019