Vuelta a España 2019  |  Stage 3. Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete - Alicante   

74th edition

188 km, 26 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h25'02"
2.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
9.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
10.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
12.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
14.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
15.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
18.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
19.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
21.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
22.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
23.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
24.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
27.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
28.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
29.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
31.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
33.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
34.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
35.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
37.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
38.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
39.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
40.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
41.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
45.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
46.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
47.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
49.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
50.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
51.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
53.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
54.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
55.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
58.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
61.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
62.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
63.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
65.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
67.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
68.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
70.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
71.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
72.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
73.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
74.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
75.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
76.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
77.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
78.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
79.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
80.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
81.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
85.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
86.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
87.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
89.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
91.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
92.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
94.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
95.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
98.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
99.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
101.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
103.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
107.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
108.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
109.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
110.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
111.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
112.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
113.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
115.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
116.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
117.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
118.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
121.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
124.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
126.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
127.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
128.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
129.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
130.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
131.
William BARTA
CCC Team
132.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
133.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
134.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
137.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
138.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
139.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
140.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
141.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
142.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
143.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 00'20"
144.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
145.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 00'22"
146.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
147.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
148.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 00'24"
149.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 00'38"
150.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 00'45"
151.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
152.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
153.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 01'19"
154.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
155.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
156.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
157.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
158.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 02'13"
159.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'26"
160.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'31"
161.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'39"
162.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 04'12"
163.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
164.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
165.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 04'14"
166.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 04'16"
167.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'21"
168.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 04'49"
169.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 05'08"
170.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 08'57"
171.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 10'50"
172.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
173.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
174.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
175.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete - Alicante

Distance: 188 km

Date: 26 August 2019