GT

Vuelta a España 2019  |  Stage 4. Cullera - El Puig   

74th edition

175.5 km, 27 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h04'16"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
4.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
7.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
8.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
9.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
13.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
14.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
16.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
19.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
20.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
24.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
25.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
26.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
27.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
28.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
31.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
32.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
33.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
34.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
35.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
36.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
37.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
38.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
40.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
41.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
43.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
47.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
48.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
49.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
51.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
52.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
54.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
55.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
56.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
57.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
60.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
62.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
63.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
64.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
65.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
67.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
68.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
69.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
72.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
74.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
76.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
77.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
78.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
79.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
80.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
81.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
82.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
83.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
84.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
85.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
87.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
89.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
90.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
91.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
94.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
95.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
96.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
97.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
99.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
100.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
102.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
103.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
104.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
105.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 00'21"
107.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'30"
108.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
109.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 00'35"
110.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 00'54"
111.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'04"
112.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 01'12"
113.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
114.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data 01'24"
115.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
116.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 01'44"
117.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'54"
118.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
119.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 02'33"
120.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'50"
121.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
122.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 03'54"
123.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'55"
124.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 04'04"
125.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
127.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
128.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
130.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
131.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
132.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
133.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
134.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
135.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
136.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
141.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
142.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
143.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
144.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
145.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
146.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
147.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
148.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
149.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
150.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
151.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
152.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'12"
153.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
154.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
155.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
156.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
157.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
158.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
159.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
160.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
161.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
162.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
163.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
164.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
165.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
166.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
167.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
168.
William BARTA
CCC Team
169.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
170.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
171.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
172.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
173.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 08'18"
174.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 16'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Cullera - El Puig

Distance: 175.5 km

Date: 27 August 2019