GT

Vuelta a España 2019  |  Stage 7. Onda - Mas de la Costa   

74th edition

183.2 km, 30 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h34'11"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
3.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 00'06"
4.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
5.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'42"
6.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 00'48"
7.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 00'51"
8.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
9.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'07"
10.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'20"
11.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 01'25"
12.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 01'37"
13.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
14.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 01'48"
16.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 01'58"
17.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'03"
18.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'19"
19.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 02'25"
20.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 03'20"
21.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'28"
22.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 03'40"
23.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'22"
24.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'55"
25.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 05'00"
26.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 05'08"
28.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'22"
29.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
30.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 06'18"
31.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First 06'30"
32.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma 07'11"
33.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
34.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 07'54"
35.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 08'44"
36.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
37.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
38.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
39.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
41.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09'23"
42.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 09'46"
43.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'49"
45.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
47.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 09'51"
48.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
49.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 09'56"
50.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 10'45"
51.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 10'53"
52.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'04"
53.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'26"
54.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 13'05"
55.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'06"
56.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 13'16"
57.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
58.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13'28"
60.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'33"
61.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 13'37"
62.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 13'46"
63.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
64.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 13'49"
65.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
66.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 14'04"
67.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 14'23"
68.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'54"
69.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 15'08"
70.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 15'24"
71.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos 15'41"
72.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
73.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 15'55"
74.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 16'19"
75.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 16'54"
76.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'15"
77.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 17'23"
79.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
80.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 17'31"
81.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 17'56"
82.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 19'38"
83.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'21"
84.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 20'27"
86.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'30"
87.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 21'03"
88.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
89.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 21'23"
90.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 21'32"
91.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 21'34"
92.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 21'39"
93.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 21'46"
94.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
95.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 21'59"
96.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
97.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 22'05"
98.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 22'13"
99.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
101.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'56"
103.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'12"
104.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 23'38"
105.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
106.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
108.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
109.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'47"
110.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 23'51"
111.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
112.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 23'54"
113.
William BARTA
CCC Team 24'00"
114.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 24'06"
115.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
116.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
117.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
118.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
120.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
121.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
122.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
123.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
124.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 24'14"
125.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 24'32"
126.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
127.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 24'46"
128.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 24'48"
129.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
130.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
131.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
133.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 24'52"
134.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
135.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 25'12"
137.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 25'22"
138.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
139.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
140.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 25'55"
141.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 26'09"
142.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 27'12"
143.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
144.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 27'33"
145.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
146.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 27'37"
147.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
148.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'03"
149.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'05"
150.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 28'42"
151.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
152.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
153.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
154.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
155.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
156.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
157.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
158.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
159.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
160.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
161.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
162.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
163.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 28'54"
164.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
165.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
166.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
167.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 39'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Onda - Mas de la Costa

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 183.2 km

Date: 30 August 2019