GT

Vuelta a España 2019  |  Stage 9. Andorra la Vella - Cortals d’Encamp   

74th edition

94.4 km, 1 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 2h58'09"
2.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 00'23"
3.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'48"
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
5.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 00'57"
6.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 00'59"
7.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 01'01"
8.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
9.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
10.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 01'38"
11.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'46"
12.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 02'02"
13.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'08"
14.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
16.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'48"
17.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'02"
18.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'23"
19.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 03'58"
20.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 04'17"
21.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
22.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
23.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 04'25"
24.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 04'43"
25.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 05'12"
26.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'58"
27.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'06"
28.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 06'10"
30.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 07'54"
31.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'27"
32.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos 08'31"
33.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma 09'34"
35.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 10'04"
36.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 11'12"
37.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 12'24"
38.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 12'55"
39.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13'21"
40.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 13'52"
41.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'57"
43.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
44.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 15'22"
47.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 16'04"
48.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 16'14"
49.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 16'19"
50.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 17'01"
51.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 17'25"
52.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin 17'47"
53.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 17'49"
54.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 18'17"
55.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 18'55"
56.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'28"
57.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 20'35"
58.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 21'52"
59.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
60.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
61.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 22'10"
62.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 23'07"
64.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 25'12"
65.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
66.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
69.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
72.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
73.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
74.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
75.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
77.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 25'58"
79.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 26'20"
80.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 27'18"
81.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos 28'22"
82.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
83.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
84.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
85.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
86.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
87.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 28'32"
89.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 28'53"
90.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 28'59"
91.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
93.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 29'23"
95.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
96.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
101.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
102.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
104.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
105.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
106.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 30'41"
107.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
108.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 31'13"
110.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 32'25"
111.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
113.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
114.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
115.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
116.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
117.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
118.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
120.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
121.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
122.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
123.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
124.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
125.
William BARTA
CCC Team
126.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
128.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
129.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
130.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
131.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
132.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
133.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
134.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
136.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
137.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
138.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
139.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
140.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
141.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
143.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
144.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
145.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
146.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
147.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
148.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
149.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
150.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 32'43"
151.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 32'46"
152.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 33'09"
153.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
154.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
155.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 33'11"
156.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 33'21"
157.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 33'32"
158.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 33'44"
159.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
160.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
161.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
162.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
163.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 34'07"
164.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 38'12"
165.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
166.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Andorra la Vella - Cortals d’Encamp

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 94.4 km

Date: 1 September 2019