Dwars door Vlaanderen 2019

74th edition

Roeselare - Waregem 182.6 km

3 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 4h05'54"
2.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
3.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 00'18"
7.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'19"
8.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
14.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
17.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
18.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
19.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
21.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
22.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
24.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
25.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
26.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
28.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 00'24"
29.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
30.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
31.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
32.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
35.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
36.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
37.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
38.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 00'27"
40.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
41.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus 00'31"
42.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
45.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
46.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
47.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
48.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
49.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
50.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
51.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
52.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
53.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
54.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
55.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
56.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus
57.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
58.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 00'37"
59.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 00'39"
60.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 00'44"
61.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 01'00"
62.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 01'10"
63.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 01'15"
64.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 01'29"
65.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 01'33"
66.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 01'36"
67.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 02'28"
68.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'29"
69.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 02'47"
70.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 02'50"
71.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 03'29"
72.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
73.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'42"
74.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
75.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
76.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
78.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus
79.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
80.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie
81.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
83.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
84.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
85.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
86.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
88.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
93.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
94.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
95.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
96.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
97.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
98.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 03'48"
101.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
103.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
104.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus
106.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
107.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 06'42"
108.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
109.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
111.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
112.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
113.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
114.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
115.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
117.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
118.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
119.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'37"
120.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
121.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'29"
122.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
123.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
124.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
125.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
126.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
128.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
129.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
130.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
131.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
132.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
133.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
135.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
138.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
141.
Jimmy TURGIS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
142.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
144.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
145.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
147.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
148.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
149.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
150.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
151.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
152.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
153.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

Race information

Start, finish: Roeselare - Waregem

Distance: 182.6 km

Date: 3 April 2019