Bredene Koksijde Classic 2019

9th edition

Bredene - Koksijde 199.5 km

22 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h35'47"
2.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
3.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
5.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
6.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
10.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Cycling Academy
11.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
12.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
13.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Kenny DEHAES
Wallonie Bruxelles
15.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
17.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
18.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
19.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
20.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
22.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
24.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
26.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
28.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Corendon - Circus
29.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
30.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
31.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
32.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel
33.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34.
Maarten VAN TRIJP
Corendon - Circus
35.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
37.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
38.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
39.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'09"
40.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'12"
41.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Roompot - Charles 00'00"
42.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'12"
43.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'14"
44.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
45.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie
46.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
47.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
49.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'00"
50.
Riccardo MINALI
Israel Cycling Academy 00'17"
51.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'00"
52.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 00'28"
53.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
54.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'00"
55.
Jakob EGHOLM
Hagens Berman - Axeon
56.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'33"
57.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
58.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
59.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
60.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
62.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
63.
Jimmy TURGIS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
64.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
65.
Roy JANS
Corendon - Circus
66.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel
67.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Circus
68.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
69.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
70.
Joseph ARERUYA
Delko - Marseille Provence
71.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
72.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
73.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie
74.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH
75.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
76.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles
79.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 00'37"
80.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 00'45"
81.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
82.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Hagens Berman - Axeon 00'49"
83.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko - Marseille Provence
84.
Lennert TEUGELS
Cibel
85.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Roompot - Charles
86.
Kenny MOLLY
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'00"
87.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
88.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 01'09"
89.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Corendon - Circus
90.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
91.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
92.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
93.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles
94.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence
95.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
96.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
97.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
98.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
99.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
100.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
102.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
104.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
106.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Total Direct Energie
107.
Alexander MAES
Cibel
108.
Yohann GENE
Total Direct Energie
109.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
112.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
113.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
114.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Total Direct Energie 01'21"
115.
Glenn DEBRUYNE
Cibel 01'35"
116.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 01'51"
117.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal 02'11"
118.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy 02'30"
119.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
120.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
121.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 02'33"
122.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon 02'43"
123.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'54"
124.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
125.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
126.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon 04'36"
127.
Maxime CAM
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
128.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
130.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
131.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH
132.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
133.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
134.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
135.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel

Race information

Start, finish: Bredene - Koksijde

Distance: 199.5 km

Date: 22 March 2019