Eschborn - Frankfurt 2019

67th edition

Eschborn - Frankfurt 187.5 km

1 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h23'36"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
5.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
7.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
8.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
10.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
13.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
14.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
15.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
16.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
19.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
20.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
21.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
26.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
27.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
28.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
29.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles
30.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
31.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
32.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
34.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
35.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
36.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
38.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
40.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
43.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
44.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
45.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
46.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
47.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
48.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
49.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
50.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
52.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
54.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
55.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkea - Samsic
56.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
57.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
58.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
59.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
61.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
63.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles
64.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
65.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
67.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
68.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
69.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
70.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
72.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Total Direct Energie
73.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 00'14"
75.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'16"
76.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 00'26"
77.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 00'29"
79.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
80.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
81.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 00'44"
82.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'04"
83.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'22"
84.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'29"
85.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
86.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 01'52"
87.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'53"
88.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic 02'17"
89.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 02'58"
91.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
92.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 03'41"
93.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates

Race information

Start, finish: Eschborn - Frankfurt

Distance: 187.5 km

Date: 1 May 2019