Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne 2019

43rd edition

Brugge - De Panne 200.3 km

27 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 4h36'32"
2.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Justin JULES
Wallonie Bruxelles
6.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
7.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
8.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
9.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
10.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
11.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
12.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
13.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
14.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Roy JANS
Corendon - Circus
16.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
17.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
18.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
19.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
21.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Roompot - Charles
22.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
23.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
24.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
25.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
26.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
27.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 00'04"
28.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 00'06"
29.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
31.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
32.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'09"
33.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 00'10"
35.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 00'11"
36.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus 00'19"
37.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos 00'24"
39.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'25"
40.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 00'27"
41.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'29"
42.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 00'33"
43.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
44.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
45.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
46.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 00'38"
47.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
48.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus 00'56"
49.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'04"
50.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
51.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal 01'05"
52.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'11"
54.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'18"
55.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'33"
56.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
57.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
60.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
61.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
62.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
63.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
64.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie
65.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
66.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'37"
67.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
68.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 01'41"
69.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'53"
70.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
71.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'01"
72.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
73.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 02'04"
74.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 02'30"
75.
Jimmy TURGIS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'33"
76.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
77.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
78.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie
79.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
80.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus
81.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Roompot - Charles
82.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
83.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
84.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
86.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
87.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
88.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
89.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
90.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
91.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
92.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
93.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
94.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus
96.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
97.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Franklin SIX
Wallonie Bruxelles
99.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
100.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
101.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie
102.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
103.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
107.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
108.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
109.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
110.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'55"
111.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'16"
112.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
114.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
115.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
116.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
117.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
118.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
119.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
120.
Maarten VAN TRIJP
Corendon - Circus 06'29"
121.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
122.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
123.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Cycling Academy
125.
Tom WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
126.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
127.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
128.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
129.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
130.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
131.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
132.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
133.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
134.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
135.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
136.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
137.
Kenny DEHAES
Wallonie Bruxelles
138.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
139.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
140.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
141.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 09'08"
142.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
144.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
145.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
146.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
147.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
148.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
149.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
150.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
152.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
153.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
154.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
155.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy 12'30"

Race information

Start, finish: Brugge - De Panne

Distance: 200.3 km

Date: 27 March 2019